Advertisment
Railway Information

Pakistan Railway Train Timing Information 2020

Pakistan Railway Train Timing Information 2020

Pakistan Railway Train Timings:-

It is data about Pakistan Railway train timings in detail from all stations. Many express and traveller trains keep running between various urban communities of Pakistan every day. All Pakistani Express traveller train timings on all stops of the railroad as indicated by the most recent Pakistan Railway Train Timing.

Pakistan Railway Time Table:-

Pakistan Railway Time Table calendar, stop data and stoppage detail Famous Pakistan Railway Time Table timetable of running and coming to on all real rail line station of Pakistani urban communities.

Check Also: Pakistan Railway Booking (Full-Guide)

Different Expresses:-

Complete and detail data about Pakistan Railway Time Table and their full detail data. Green Line, Pakistan Business Express, Mehran Express, Karakoram, Night Coach, Shalimar Express, Tezgam, and Karachi Express are an acclaimed extravagance and fast trains of Pakistan.

Some Trains Are Suspended:-

Sadly the train administration in Pakistan is going through a troublesome time. A large portion of the trains get deferred, and numerous amazing trains are suspended, the pages on this site are minor for the record and don’t give the accurate planning.

Allama Iqbal Express:-

Allama Iqbal Express train timings in detail data on all stops. Allama Iqbal Express is an express traveller train kept running among Karachi and Sialkot day by day. Allama Iqbal Express train timings on all stops of the railroad as per the most recent Pakistan Railway Time Table. Allama Iqbal Express full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most recent Pakistan Railway Time Table 2020.

StopArrivalDeparture
Karachi CantStart14:00
Drig Road14:1514:17
Landhi JN14:3714:39
Kotri Jn16:1516:17
Hyderabad Jn16:3016:35
Tando Adam Jn17:3017:32
Nawabshah Jn18:1518:20
Mahrabpur Jn19:2319:25
Rohri Jn20:5521:20
Ghotki22:0522:07
Sadiqabad23:2023:22
Rahim Yar Khan23:4323:45
Khanpur Jn01:1501:20
Bahawalpur03:0503:09
Dunyapur03:5303:55
Jahania04:1804:20
Khanewal Jn05:2005:45
Chichawatni06:3706:39
Sahiwal07:2007:25
Okara07:5107:53
Pattoki08:2708:29
Kot Radha Kishn08:5208:54
Raiwind Jn09:1509:20
Kot Lakhpat09:4909:51
Lahore Jn10:2510:55
Shahdara Bagh Jn11:0911:11
Narang11:5812:00
Baddomalhi12:3112:33
Narowal Jn13:2013:25
Kila Sobha Singh13:4813:50
Pasrur14:1014:12
Chawinda14:3014:32
Sialkot Jn15:15End

Awam Express:-

Awam Express train timings in detail data on all stops. Awam Express is an express traveller train kept running among Karachi and Peshawar day by day. Awam Express train timings on all stops of a train as per the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad.

Awam Express Time Table:

Awam Express full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most modern Pakistan railroad train time table. Awam Express is an ancient Pakistani train.

StopArrivalDeparture
Peshawar Cant***08:15
Peshawar City08:2508:30
Pabbi08:4608:48
Nowshera Jn09:0509:09
Jhangira Road09:2609:28
Attock City Jn10:0510:10
Hasan Abdal11:5211:54
Taxila Jn11:1211:14
Rawalpindi11:5012:15
Gujar Khan13:2513:28
Jhelum14:3314:35
Kharian Cantt14:5815:00
Lala Musa Jn15:1815:20
Gujrat15:4415:46
Wazirabad Jn16:0916:11
Gujranwala16:5016:55
Lahore Jn18:1518:50
Kot Lakhpat19:1019:12
Raiwind Jn19:4019:45
Kot Radha Kishn20:0220:04
Pattoki20:2720:29
Okara21:0521:07
Sahiwal21:5021:55
Chichawatni22:2822:30
Mian Channun22:5622:58
Khanewal Jn23:4000:05
Multan Cant00:5501:03
Shujabad01:3801:40
Bahawalpur02:3002:34
Samasata Jn02:5202:54
Dera Nawab Sahib03:2403:26
Liaqatpur04:0504:07
Khanpur Jn04:4505:00
Rahim Yar Khan05:3305:35
Sadikabad05:5505:57
Daharki06:3706:39
Mirpur Mathelo06:5506:57
Ghotki07:2107:23
Pano Akil07:4607:48
Rohri Jn08:3509:00
Khairpur09:2309:25
Gambat09:4709:49
Ranipur Riyasat09:5910:01
Setharja10:1210:14
Mahrabpur Jn10:2710:29
Bhiria Road10:5010:52
Pad Idan Jn11:0511:07
Kot Lalloo11:2411:26
Bandhi11:4311:45
Daur12:0412:06
Nawabshah Jn12:3112:33
Sarhari12:5412:56
Shahdadpur13:2713:29
Tando Adam Jn14:0014:02
Hyderabad Jn14:4014:45
Kotri Jn15:0815:10
Jhimpir15:4715:49
Jungshahi16:1416:15
Bin Qasim16:4916:51
Landhi Jn17:0517:07
Drig Road17:4317:45
Karachi Cantt18:15***

Bahauddin Zakria Express:-

Bahauddin Zakria Express train timings in detail data on all stops. Bahauddin Zakria Express is an express traveller train kept running among Karachi and Multan day by day. Bahauddin Zakria Express train timings on all stops of the train as indicated by the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad.

Bahauddin Zakria Time Table:-

Bahauddin Zakria Express full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most modern Pakistan railroad train time table dominant from.

Different Stations:-

Bahauddin Zakria Express is a Pakistani train. Its keep is running between Multan Karachi by means of Hyderabad, Tando Adam, Rohri, Ghotki, Sadikabad, R.Y Khan, Liaqatpur, Dera Nawab Sahib, Bahawalpur, Lodhran and Shujabad. As indicated by the Pakistan Railway train numbers Bahauddin Zakria Express Karachi to Multan is 25 Up and Multan to Karachi is 26 down.

One Round Time:-

This train takes around 16 hours to finish its adventure of 934 K.M. Bahauddin Zakria Express 25 Up have 26 stops, and Bahauddin Zakria Express 26 DN has 26 halts. Bahauddin Zakria Express has Economy and AC Business classes in it.

StopArrivalDeparture
Karachi CityStart17:30
Karachi Cantt17:4017:50
Drig Road18:0818:10
Landhi Jn18:2918:31
Jungshahi19:1419:16
Jhampir19:4119:43
Kotri Jn20:2420:26
Hyderabad Jn20:4620:55
Tando Adam21:4721:49
Shahdadpur22:0722:09
Nawabshah Jn22:5823:01
Daur23:2323:25
Mahrabpur Jn00:2200:24
Rohri Jn02:0002:25
Ghotki03:1003:12
Sadikabad04:2004:22
Rahim Yar Khan04:4704:49
Khanpur Jn05:4205:47
Firoza06:0606:08
Liaqatpur06:2806:30
Dera Nawab Sahib07:0507:07
Samasata Jn08:1708:19
Bahawalpur08:3408:38
Lodhran Jn09:0309:05
Gilawala09:2709:29
Zarif Shaheed09:4109:43
Shujabad09:5709:59
Multan Cantt10:35End

Fareed Express

Fareed Express train timings in detail data on all stops. It is an express traveler train kept running among Karachi and Lahore using Pakpattan. The train timings on all stops of the train as indicated by the most recent time table of

Fareed Express Time Table:-

Pakistan railroad agreed Express full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most modern Pakistan railroad train time table compelling from. It is a Pakistani train. As per the Pakistan Railway train numbers, Farid Express Karachi to Lahore is 37 up and Lahore to Karachi is 38 down.

One Round Time:-

This train takes around 26 hours and 30 minutes to finish its voyage of 1248 K.M

StopArrivalDeparture
Karachi CityStart19:30
Karachi Cantt19:4019:50
Landhi Jn20:2120:23
Kotri Jn22:0022:02
Hyderabad Jn22:1522:30
Tando Adam Jn23:2223:24
Shahdadpur23:4123:43
Nawabshah Jn00:1400:17
Padidan Jn01:0501:07
Bhiria Road01:2001:22
Mahrabpur Jn01:4301:45
Rohri Jn03:3503:40
Ghotki04:4504:47
MirPur Mathelo05:1105:13
Sadikabad06:0906:25
Rahim Yar Khan06:4906:51
Khanpur Jn07:4007:45
Liaqatpur08:1808:20
Dera Nawab Sahib08:5608:58
Mubarakpur09:1909:21
Samasata Jn09:5510:20
Bahawalpur10:3510:40
Lodhran Jn11:0511:07
Jamraniwah11:2111:23
Kahror Pakka11:4011:45
Mailsi12:1712:22
Nur Shah12:4012:42
Vihari13:0013:05
Machhianwala13:3013:32
Mandi Burewala13:5514:00
Gagoo14:1514:17
Arif Wala14:4014:45
Murad Chishti15:0015:02
Pakpattan15:2515:40
Haveli Wasawewala16:1116:13
Basirpur16:3816:40
Mandi Ahmad Abad17:0517:06
Kanganpur17:2817:30
Usmanwala18:0118:03
Khudian Khas18:2118:23
Kasur Jn19:0519:45
Raiwind Jn20:2020:25
Kot Lakhpat20:5420:56
Lahore Jn21:30End

Karachi Express:-

Karachi Express train timings in detail data on all stops. Karachi Express is an express traveler train kept running among Karachi and Lahore day by day. Karachi Express train timings on all stops of the train as indicated by the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad.

Karachi Express Time Table:-

Karachi Express full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most recent Pakistan railroad train time table compelling from. Karachi Express is an old Pakistani train. Its keep running between Lahore Karachi on mail line by means of Hyderabad, Nawabshah,  Rohri, Bahawalpur, Multan,  Khanewal, Sahiwal and Raiwind.

Sr.StopArrivalDeparture
1KARACHI CANTT16:30
2HYDERABAD JN18:4018:48
3NAWABSHAH JN.20:1420:16
4ROHRI JN.23:0023:25
5BAHAWALPUR03:5804:00
6MULTAN CANTT05:2505:45
7KHANEWAL JN06:2606:28
8SAHIWAL07:5808:00
9RAIWIND JN.09:3209:37
10LAHORE JN.10:40

Karakoram Express:-

Karakoram Express train timings in detail data on all stops. Karakoram Express is an express traveler train kept running among Karachi and Lahore day by day. Karakoram Express train timings on all stops of a train as indicated by the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad.

Karakoram Express Time Table:-

Karakoram Express full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most recent Pakistan railroad train time table compelling from.

Different Stops:-

Karakoram Express is quick Pakistani train. Its keep running between Lahore Karachi on mail line through Hyderabad Rohri, Khanewal, and Faisalabad

Sr. #Station NameArrivalDeparture
1KARACHI CANTT15:30
2HYDERABAD JN17:4017:45
3ROHRI JN.21:4522:10
4KHANEWAL JN04:0004:20
5FAISALABAD06:4506:50
6LAHORE JN.09:00

Khyber Mail Express:-

Khyber Mail expresses train timings in detail data on all stops. It is an express traveler train kept running among Karachi and Peshawar every day. The express train timings on all stops of the train as indicated by the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad.

Khyber Mail Time Table:-

Khyber Mail full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most recent Pakistan railroad train time table powerful from. Khyber Mail is extremely old Pakistani trains indicated by the Pakistan Railway train numbers Khyber Mail Karachi to Peshawar is 1 up and Peshawar to Karachi is 2 down.

Time And Speed:-

This train takes around 32 hours to finish its adventure of 1721 K.M

Sr. #Station NameArrivalDeparture
1KARACHI CANTT22:15
2DRIGH ROAD22:3122:33
3LANDHI JN.22:5322:55
4HYDERABAD JN00:4000:50
5NAWABSHAH JN.02:1702:19
6KHAIRPUR04:2804:30
7ROHRI JN.05:0505:30
8PANO AKIL05:5806:03
9GHOTKI06:2406:26
10MIRPUR MATHELO06:5006:52
11DAHARKI07:0807:10
12SADIKABAD07:4807:50
13RAHIM YAR KHAN08:1608:20
14KHANPUR JN.09:1009:15
15LIAQUATPUR09:4609:48
16DERA NAWAB SAHIB10:2310:25
17SAMASATA JN.11:1411:16
18BAHAWALPUR11:3011:35
19LODHRAN JN.12:0112:03
20SHUJABAD12:3712:39
21MULTAN CANTT13:1513:40
22KHANEWAL JN14:0514:30
23MIAN CHANNUN15:0215:04
24CHICHAWATNI15:3015:32
25SAHIWAL16:1516:20
26OKARA16:4616:48
27RENALA KHURD17:0617:08
28PATTOKI17:3017:32
29KOT RADHA KISHEN17:5517:57
30RAIWIND JN.18:2018:25
31KOT LAKHPAT18:5919:01
32LAHORE CANTT19:2419:26
33LAHORE JN.19:4020:10
34GUJRANWALA21:1721:23
35WAZIRABAD JN21:5822:01
36GUJRAT22:2722:29
37LALA MUSA JN.23:0223:05
38JHELUM23:3723:39
39RAWALPINDI01:4502:15
40ATTOCK CITY JN.03:3803:40
41JAHANGIRA ROAD04:1704:19
42NOWSHERA JN.04:3604:40
43PESHAWAR CITY05:2705:31
44PESHAWAR CANTT05:40

Millat Express:-

Millat Express train timings in detail data on all stops. Millat Express is an express traveler train kept running among Karachi and Malakwal day by day by means of Sargodha. Millat Express train timings on all stops of the train as indicated by the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad.

Millat Express Time Table On Different Stations:-

Millat Express full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most recent Pakistan railroad train time table successful. Millat Express is quick Pakistani train. Its keep running between Malakwal Karachi by means of Hyderabad, Nawabshah, Rohri Ghotki, Sadiqabad, Rahim Yar Khan, Bahawalpur, Jahanain,  Khanewal, Shorkot, Toba Tek Singh, Faisalabad, Chinot, Sargodha, and Bhalwal.

READ ALSO:  Green Line Train Pakistan 2020 (Full-Information)

Time And Speed:-

As per the Pakistan Railway train numbers, Millat Express Karachi to Malakwal is 17 Up and Malakwal to Karachi is 18 down. This train takes around 21 hours and 30 minutes to finish its voyage of 1253 K.M

Sr. #Station NameArrivalDeparture
1KARACHI CANTT17:00
2DRIGH ROAD17:1517:17
3HYDERABAD JN19:2019:28
4SHAHDADPUR20:2820:30
5NAWABSHAH JN.21:0021:02
6MAHRABPUR22:1322:15
7ROHRI JN.23:5000:15
8SADIKABAD01:5802:00
9RAHIM YAR KHAN02:2402:26
10BAHAWALPUR05:0405:06
11LODHRAN JN.05:3105:33
12JAHANIA06:1606:18
13KHANEWAL JN06:5007:10
14ABDUL HAKIM07:3707:39
15SHORKOT CANTT JN.08:1008:12
16TOBA TEK SINGH08:3708:39
17GOJRA09:0909:10
18FAISALABAD10:0510:35
19CHAK JHUMRA JN.11:0011:01
20CHINIOT11:3111:33
21CHANAB NAGAR11:4411:46
22SHAHINABAD JN.12:2412:25
23SARGODHA JN.12:5013:05
24BHALWAL13:4413:46
25PHULARWAN14:0614:08
26Malakwal JN.14:5015:05
27Mandi Baha ud Din15:3415:36
28Chilian Wala15:4815:50
29Dinga16:0316:05
30Lala Musa JN.16:35END

Pakistan Express:-

Pakistan Express train timings in detail data on all stops. Pakistan Express is an express traveler train kept running among Karachi and Rawalpindi day by day. Pakistan Express train timings on all stops of the train as indicated by the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad. Pakistan.

Time And Speed:-

This train takes roughly 26 hours to finish its voyage of 1315 K.M. Pakistan Express 45 Up have 28 stops and Pakistan Express 46 DN has 28 stops. Pakistan Express has Economy class in it as it were.

Sr. #Station NameArrivalDeparture
1KARACHI CANTT13:00
2LANDHI JN.13:3013:32
3HYDERABAD JN15:2015:28
4TANDO ADAM16:0716:09
5PADIDAN17:3717:39
6ROHRI JN.19:4520:10
7GHOTKI20:5520:57
8SADIKABAD22:0522:07
9RAHIM YAR KHAN22:3022:32
10KHANPUR JN.23:2523:30
11BAHAWALPUR01:2001:25
12MULTAN CANTT02:5003:15
13KHANEWAL JN03:5504:00
14ABDUL HAKIM04:2704:30
15SHORKOT CANTT JN.05:0505:10
16TOBA TEK SINGH05:3805:40
17GOJRA06:0506:07
18FAISALABAD07:0507:35
19SANGLA HILL08:2008:22
20SUKHEKE08:4708:49
21HAFIZABAD09:2009:25
22ALIPUR CHATTHA09:4809:50
23WAZIRABAD JN10:5010:55
24GUJRAT11:1111:14
25LALA MUSA JN.11:4011:42
26JHELUM12:1512:17
27DINA12:3312:35
28GUJAR KHAN13:2513:28
29CHAK LALA14:2014:22
30RAWALPINDI14:35

Shalimar Express:-

Shalimar Express train timings in detail data on all stops. Shalimar Express is an express traveler train kept running among Karachi and Lahore every day. Shalimar Express train timings on all stops of a train as indicated by the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad.

Shalimar Express Time Table:-

Shalimar Express full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most recent Pakistan railroad train time table. Shalimar Express is quick Pakistani train.

Different Stations:-

Its keep running between Lahore Karachi on mail line through Hyderabad, Nawabshah, Rohri, Rahim Yar Khan,  Bahawalpur, Multan, and Faisalabad.

Time And Speed:-

As per the Pakistan Railway train numbers, Shalimar Express Karachi to Lahore is 27 up and Lahore to Karachi is 28 down. This train takes roughly 18 hours and 40 minutes to finish its adventure of 1286 K.M

Sr. #Station NameArrivalDeparture
1LAHORE JN.06:00
2FAISALABAD08:0508:10
3TOBA TEK SINGH09:0509:07
4SHORKOT CANTT JN.09:4809:50
5KHANEWAL JN10:4910:51
6MULTAN CANTT11:3011:50
7BAHAWALPUR13:0813:10
8KHANPUR JN.15:0415:06
9RAHIM YAR KHAN15:4015:42
10GHOTKI17:0117:03
11ROHRI JN.18:0518:25
12NAWABSHAH JN.20:4220:44
13HYDERABAD JN22:2522:30
14LANDHI JN.00:1000:12
15DRIGH ROAD00:3300:35
16KARACHI CANTT01:00

Sukkur Express:-

Sukkur Express train timings in detail data on all stops. Sukkur Express is an express traveler train kept running among Karachi and Jacobabad every day. Sukkur Express train timings on all stops of a train as per the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad.

Sukkur Express Time Table:-

Sukkur Express full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most recent Pakistan railroad train time table. Sukkur Express is a Pakistani train.

Different Stations:-

Its keep running between Jacobabad Karachi by means of Kotri, Kotri, Hyderabad, Tando Adam, Nawabshah, Ranipur Riyasat, Khairpur, Rohri, Sukkar, and Shikarpur.

Time And Speed:-

As indicated by the Pakistan Railway train numbers Sukkur Express Karachi to Jacobabad is 145 up and Jacobabad to Karachi is 146 down. This train takes roughly 11 hours and 45 minutes to finish its voyage of 560 K.

Sr. #Station NameArrivalDeparture
1JACOBABAD JN.19:00
2SHIKARPUR19:4019:45
3SUKKUR20:3521:15
4ROHRI JN.21:2521:45
5KHAIRPUR22:0822:13
6GAMBAT22:3522:37
7RANIPUR RIYASAT22:4922:51
8SETHARJA23:0523:07
9MAHRABPUR23:2323:25
10LAKHA ROAD23:4123:43
11BHIRIA ROAD23:5800:01
12PADIDAN00:1300:15
13NAWABSHAH JN.01:1001:15
14SHAHDADPUR01:5601:58
15TANDO ADAM02:2002:22
16HYDERABAD JN03:0003:05
17KOTRI JN.03:2003:35
18LANDHI JN.05:1005:12
19DRIGH ROAD05:2805:30
20KARACHI CANTT05:5506:05
21KARACHI CITY06:25

Tezgam Express:-

Tezgam train timings in detail data on all stops. Tezgam is an express traveler train kept running among Karachi and Rawalpindi day by day. Tezgam train timings on all stops of the train as per the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad.

Time Table:-

Tezgam full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most recent Pakistan railroad train time table.

Time And Speed:-

This train takes roughly 35 hours to finish its voyage of 1548 K.M. Economy and cooled classes in it.

Sr. #Station NameArrivalDeparture
1RAWALPINDI08:00
2CHAK LALA08:0908:11
3GUJAR KHAN08:5308:55
4JHELUM10:0910:11
5LALA MUSA JN.10:4010:45
6GUJRAT11:1111:14
7WAZIRABAD JN11:3011:32
8GUJRANWALA12:0012:05
9LAHORE JN.13:2013:50
10RAIWIND JN.14:3514:40
11PATTOKI15:1515:17
12OKARA15:5215:54
13SAHIWAL16:4016:42
14CHICHAWATNI17:1117:13
15MIAN CHANNUN17:3717:39
16KHANEWAL JN18:1018:15
17MULTAN CANTT18:5519:15
18BAHAWALPUR20:4020:44
19KHANPUR JN.22:3022:35
20RAHIM YAR KHAN23:0723:09
21ROHRI JN.01:2501:50
22KHAIRPUR02:1302:15
23MAHRABPUR02:5302:55
24NAWABSHAH JN.04:3804:40
25SHAHDADPUR05:2805:30
26TANDO ADAM06:0006:02
27HYDERABAD JN06:4006:45
28LANDHI JN.08:2508:27
29DRIGH ROAD08:5208:54
30KARACHI CANTT09:15

Akbar Express:-

Akbar Express train timings in detail data on all stops. Akbar Express is an express traveler train kept running among Lahore and Quetta day by day.

Akbar Express Time Table:-

Akbar Express train timings on all stops of the train as indicated by the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad. Akbar Express full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most recent Pakistan railroad train time table 2020. As per the Pakistan Railway train numbers, Akbar Express Quetta to Lahore is 23 Up and Lahore to Quetta is 24 down.

Time And Speed:-

This train takes around 24 hours and 15 minutes to finish its adventure of 1225 K.M. Akbar Express have Economy and top of the line sleeper classes in it.

Sr. #Station NameArrivalDeparture
1LAHORE JN.17:00
2QILA SHEIKHUPURA17:4017:42
3SANGLA HILL18:2218:24
4FAISALABAD19:1019:18
5GOJRA19:5719:59
6TOBA TEK SINGH20:2320:25
7SHORKOT CANTT JN.21:0521:10
8KHANEWAL JN22:0522:25
9JAHANIA22:5722:59
10LODHRAN JN.00:1200:14
11BAHAWALPUR00:3500:40
12DERA NAWAB SAHIB01:2301:25
13LIAQUATPUR02:0102:03
14KHANPUR JN.02:5002:55
15RAHIM YAR KHAN03:2803:30
16SADIKABAD03:5003:52
17MIRPUR MATHELO04:4104:42
18GHOTKI05:0805:10
19PANO AKIL05:3505:37
20ROHRI JN.06:2006:50
21SUKKUR07:0007:05
22SHIKARPUR07:5607:58
23JACOBABAD JN.08:5509:05
24DERA ALLAHYAR09:2009:22
25DERA MURAD JAMALI09:4309:45
26BAKHTIARABAD DOMKI10:4410:46
27SIBI JN.12:1012:40
28AB-I-GUM15:1015:20
29MACH15:5016:05
30KOLPUR17:1017:20
31QUETTA18:00

Attock Express:-

Attock Passenger train timings in detail data on all stops. Attock Passenger is a traveler train kept running between Mari Indus and Attock City JN day by day. Attock Passenger train timings on all stops of the train as indicated by the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad.

Attock Passenger Time Table:-

Attock Passenger full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most recent Pakistan railroad train time table. Attock Passenger is a neighborhood Pakistani train. As indicated by the Pakistan Railway train numbers Attock Passenger Mari Indus to Attock is 201 Up and Attock to Mari Indus is 202 down.

Different Stations:-

Jhalar, Sulaimanabad, Basal Jn, Domel, Nammal, Chur Sharif (Halt), Langar, Jand Jn, Uchhri, Jhamat, Chhab, Khatakabad, Injra, Makhad Road, Sohan Bridge, Massan and Daud Khel.

Time And Speed:-

This train takes around 4 hours and 15 minutes just to finish its voyage of 137 K.M. Attock Passenger 201 up has 17 stops and Attock Passenger 202 DN have 17 stops. Attock Passenger has just Economy class in it.

StopArrivalDeparture
Mari IndusStart03:45
Daud Khel Jn04:0504:20
Massan04:4104:42
Sohan Bridge04:5604:57
Makhad Road05:0405:05
Injra05:1805:19
Khatakabad05:2605:27
Chhab05:4005:41
Jhamat05:5405:55
Uchhri06:1306:14
Jand Jn06:2906:31
Langar06:3906:40
Chur Sharif (Halt)06:4706:48
Nammal06:5406:55
Domel07:0807:09
Basal Jn07:1507:16
Sulaimanabad07:2907:30
Jhalar07:4007:41
Attock City Jn08:15End

Babu Express:-

Babu Passenger train timings in detail data on all stops. Babu Passenger is a traveler train kept running among Lahore and Wazirabad Jn day by day. Babu Passenger train timings on all stops of the train as indicated by the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad.

Babu Express Time Table:-

Babu Passenger full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most recent Pakistan railroad train time table. Babu Passenger is a nearby Pakistani train. As indicated by the Pakistan Railway train numbers Babu Passenger Lahore to Wazirabad is 205 up and Wazirabad to Lahore is 206 down.

Different Stations:-

Dhaunkal, Ghakkhar Mandi, Gujranwala Cant, Gujranwala, Eminabad, Kamoke, Sadhoke, Muridke, Kala Shah Kaku, Shahdara Bagh, and Badami Bagh.

Time And Speed:-

This train takes roughly 2 hours to finish its voyage of 100 K.M

Sr. #Station NameArrivalDeparture
1LAHORE JN.16:40
2BADAMI BAGH16:4816:49
3SHAHDARA BAGH JN.16:5516:57
4KALA SHAH KAKU17:0817:09
5MURIDKE17:1917:20
6SADHOKE17:3017:32
7KAMOKE17:4617:47
8EMINABAD17:5517:56
9GUJRANWALA18:1018:12
10GUJRANWALA CANTT18:2018:22
11GHAKKHAR MANDI18:2818:29
12DHAUNKAL18:3818:40
13WAZIRABAD JN19:00

Badar Express:-

Badar Express train timings in detail data on all stops. Badar Express is an express traveler train kept running among Lahore and Faisalabad day by day. Badar Express train timings on all stops of a train as indicated by the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad.

Badar Express Time Table;-

Badar Express full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most recent Pakistan railroad train time table.

READ ALSO:  Pakistan Electric Train Information

Different Stations:-

Badar Express is a Pakistani train which kept running between Faisalabad Lahore through Sheikhupura, Bahalike, Farooq Abad, Sangla Hill, Safdarabad and Chak Jhumra. As indicated by the Pakistan Railway train numbers Badar Express Lahore to Faisalabad is 112 Dn and Faisalabad to Lahore is 111 up.

Time And Speed:-

This train takes around 2 hours and 25 minutes just to finish its adventure of 142 K.M.

Sr. #Station NameArrivalDeparture
1FAISALABAD05:15
2CHAK JHUMRA JN.05:3305:35
3SANGLA HILL05:5605:58
4SAFDARABAD06:1406:16
5BAHALIKE06:2506:26
6FAROOQ ABAD06:3906:40
7QILA SHEIKHUPURA07:0307:05
8LAHORE JN.07:45

Badin Express:-

Badin Express train timings in detail data on all stops. Badin Express is an express traveler train kept running among Hyderabad and Badin day by day. Badin Express train timings on all stops of the train as per the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad.

Badin Express Time Table:-

Badin Express full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most recent Pakistan railroad train time table powerful from 2020. Badin Express is a neighborhood Pakistani traveler train. As indicated by the Pakistan Railway train numbers Badin Express Hyderabad JN to Badin is 179 Up and Badin to Hyderabad is 180 down through Talhar, Palh, Matli, Tando Muhammad Khan, Khathar and Zeal Pak.

Time And Speed:-

This train takes around 2 hours and 30 minutes just to finish its voyage of 100 K.M. Badar Exp 179 up has 6 stops and Badin Express 180 DN has 6 stops. Badin Express has just Economy class in it.

Sr. #Station NameArrivalDeparture
1HYDERABAD JN07:15
2ZEAL PAK07:2207:24
3KHATHAR07:3907:41
4TANDO MUHAMMAD KHAN08:0108:03
5MALTI08:2808:30
6PALH08:5008:52
7TALHAR09:1109:13
8BADIN09:45

Bolan Express:-

Bolan Mail is an express traveler train kept running among Karachi and Quetta day by day. Bolan Mail full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most recent Pakistan railroad train time table powerful from.

Different Stations:-

Bolan Mail is a Pakistani train. Its keep running between Quetta Karachi through Kotri, Sehwan Sharif, Dadu, Larkana, Shikarpur, Jacobabad, Dera Allahyar, Dera Murad Jamali, Sibi, and Kolpur. As indicated by the Pakistan Railway train numbers Bolan Mail Karachi to Quetta is 3 up and Quetta to Karachi is 4 down.

Time And Speed:-

This train takes around 20 hours and 50 minutes to finish its adventure of 906 K.M.

Sr. #Station NameArrivalDeparture
1KARACHI CITY18:00
2KARACHI CANTT18:1018:20
3DRIGH ROAD18:3618:38
4LANDHI JN.18:5618:58
5MYP19:1619:17
6JUNGSHAHI19:4719:48
7BRAUDABAD20;0320:04
8KOTRI JN.20:5021:05
9SIND UNIVERSITY21:1721:19
10SEHWAN SHARIF23:3523:40
11DADU01:1001:20
12REHMANi NAGAR01:5301:55
13RADHAN02:1502:17
14LARKANA JN.03:2503:35
15SHIKARPUR05:2005:22
16JACOBABAD JN.06:2006;30
17DERA ALLAHYAR06;4506;47
18DERA MURAD JAMALI07:0807:10
19BAKHTIARABAD DOMKI08:0308:05
20SIBI JN.09:3010:00
21AB-I-GUM11:3511:45
22MACH12:2512:40
23KOLPUR14:0014:08
24QUETTA15:10

Chaman Express:-

Chaman Mixed train timings in detail data on all stops. Chaman Mixed is a traveler train kept running among Quetta and Chaman Jn every day. Chaman Mixed train timings on all stops of the train as per the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad.

Chaman Express Time Table:-

Chaman Mixed full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most recent Pakistan railroad train time table compelling from. Chaman Mixed is a nearby Pakistani traveler train. As per the Pakistan Railway train numbers, Chaman Mixed Quetta to Chaman is 349 Up and Chaman to Quetta is 350 down by means of Shelabagh, Kila Abdullah, Gulistan, Yaru, Boston Jn, Kuchlak, Beleli, and Sheik Mandah.

Time And Speed:-

This train takes around 4 hours and 45 minutes to finish its voyage of 142 K.M. Chaman Mixed 350 up has 10 stops and Chaman Mixed 206 DN has 10 stops. Chaman Mixed have just Economy class in it.

Sr. #Station NameArrivalDeparture
1QUETTA08:30
2SHEIKH MANDAH08:3908:40
3BELELI08:4608:48
4KUCHLAK09:0109:03
5BOSTAN JN.09:1909:22
6YARU09:4809:50
7GULISTAN10:5010:53
8KILA ABDULLA11:2011:22
9SHELABAGH11:5311:56
10CHAMAN13:00

Chenab Express:-

Chenab Express train timings in detail data on all stops. Chenab Express is a traveler train kept running among Sargodha and Lala Musa Jn every day. Chenab Express train timings on all stops of the train as per the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad. Chenab Express full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most recent Pakistan railroad train time table powerful.

Different Station:-

Chenab Express is a neighborhood Pakistani traveler train. As per the Pakistan Railway train numbers Chenab Express Sargodha to Lala Musa is 135 Up and Lala Musa to Sargodha is 136 down by means of Akhtar Karnana, Jarrah Karnana, Dinga, Chak Sher Muhammad, Chilianwala, Mandi Bahauddin, Hariah, Malakwal Jn, Banh Mianwala, Pakhowal, Pind Mukko, Mona, Phularwan and Bhalwal.

Time And Speed:-

This train takes roughly 3 hours and 30 minutes to finish its voyage of 147 K.M. Chenab Express 135 up have 18 stops and Chenab Express 136 DN has 14 stops. Chenab Express has just Economy class in it.

Sr. #Station NameArrivalDeparture
1SARGODHA JN.05:30
2AJNALA05:5005:51
3BHALWAL06:0106:03
4PHULARWAN06:1806:20
5RATTO KALA06:2506:27
6MONA06:3406:36
7PIND MUKKO (HALT)06:4306:44
8PAKHOWAL06:4906:50
9BANH MIANWALA (HALT)06:5606:57
10CHAK SAIDA07:0407:05
11MALAKWAL JN.07:1507:25
12HARIAH07:3907:40
13MANDI BAHA UD DIN07:5808:00
14CHILIANWALA08:1208:13
15CHAK SHER MUHAMMAD08:1808:19
16DINGA08:2608:27
17JAURAH KARNANA08:3808:39
18AKHTAR KARNANA08:4608:47
19LALA MUSA JN.09:00

Dhabeji Express:-

Dhabeji Express train timings in detail data on all stops. Dhabeji Express is a nearby traveler train kept running between Karachi city railroad station and Dhabeji every day. Dhabeji Express train timings on all stops of a train as per the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad.

Dhabeji Express Time Table:-

Dhabeji Express full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most recent Pakistan railroad train time table. Dhabeji Express is a nearby Pakistani traveler train. As indicated by the Pakistan Railway train numbers Dhabeji Express.

Time And speed:-

This train takes roughly 1 hour and 55 minutes just to finish its adventure of 60 K.M. Dhabeji Express Up have 12 stops and Dhabeji Express DN likewise have 12 stops. Dhabeji Express has just Economy class in it.

Sr. #Station NameArrivalDeparture
1KARACHI CITY07:00
2KARACHI CANTT07:1007:12
3DRIGH ROAD07:2507:26
4MALIR COLONY07:3507:36
5LANDHI JN.07:4807:50
6BIN QASIM08:0308:04
7MYP08:1308:14
8DABHEJI08:25

Faisal Express Time Table:-

Faisal Express train timings in detail data on all stops. Faisal Express is another express constant train kept running among Faisal and Lahore every day. Faisal Express train timings on all stops of the train as per the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad.

Faisal Express full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most recent Pakistan railroad train time table. Faisal Express is an old Pakistani train. Its keep running between Lahore Faisalabad relentless According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Faisal Express Faisalabad to Lahore is 119 up and Lahore to Faisalabad is 120 down.

Time Table:-

This train takes roughly 2 hours to finish its voyage of 142 K.M. Faisal Express 119 up and Faisal Express 120 DN isn’t stopped a train. Faisal Express has Economy, AC Business, Parlor vehicle and AC Sleeper classes in it.

StopArrivalDeparture
FaisalabadStart14:30
Sangla Hill15:1615:18
Lahore Jn16:45End

Faisalabad Express (Multan to Faisalabad):-

 Faisalabad Express train timings in detail data on all stops. Faisalabad Express is another traveler train running among Multan and Faisalabad day by day. Faisalabad Express train timings on all stops of the train as indicated by the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad.

 Faisalabad Express Time Table:-

Faisalabad Express full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most recent Pakistan railroad train time table viable from 2020. Faisalabad Express is a neighborhood. As indicated by the Pakistan Railway train numbers Faisalabad Express Multan to Faisalabad is 173 up and Faisalabad to Multan is 174 down.

Time And Speed:-

This train takes roughly 3 hours and 30 minutes to finish its voyage of 220 K.M. Faisalabad. Faisalabad Express has Ac Lower, Air Conditioned Business class, Parlor Car and Economy class in it.

Sr. #Station NameArrivalDeparture
1FAISALABAD12:14
2GOJRA12:5512:57
3TOBA TEK SINGH13:1913:21
4SHORKOT CANTT JN.13:4013:42
5ABDUL HAKIM14:2114:23
6KHANEWAL JN14:5514:57
7MULTAN CANTT15:45

Faiz Ahmed Faiz passenger Express:-

Faiz Ahmed Faiz Passenger train timings in detail data on all stops. Faiz Ahmed Faiz Passenger is a traveler train kept running among Lahore and Narowal Jn every day. Faiz Ahmed Faiz Passenger train timings on all stops of the train as per the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad.

Faiz Ahmed Faiz Time Table:-

Faiz Ahmed Faiz Passenger full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most recent Pakistan railroad train time table. Faiz Ahmad Faiz Passenger is a nearby Pakistani traveler train. As per the Pakistan Railway train numbers, Faiz Ahmed Faiz Passenger Lahore to Narowal is 209 Up and Narowal to Lahore is 210 down by means of Pejowali, Raya Khas, Baddomalhi, Mehta Suja, Narang, Kala Khatai, Srirampura, Shahdara Bagh and Badami Bagh.

Time And Speed:-

This train takes roughly 2 hours and 20 minutes to finish its adventure of 86 K.M. Faiz Ahmed Faiz Passengers has just Economy class in it.

Sr. #Station NameArrivalDeparture
1LAHORE JN.18:30
2BADAMI BAGH18:3718:38
3SHAHDARA BAGH JN.18:4518:47
4SRIRAMPURA19:0719:08
5KALA KHATAI19:2219:24
6NARANG19:3619:38
7MEHTA SUJA19:5219:54
8BADDOMALHI20:0220:04
9RAYA KHAS20:2020:22
10PEJOWALI20:3720:38
11NAROWAL JN.20:55

Ghouri Express:-

Ghouri Express train timings in detail data on all stops. Ghouri Express is an express traveler train kept running among Lahore and Faisalabad day by day. Ghouri Express train timings on all stops of the train as indicated by the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad.

Ghouri Express Time Table:-

Ghouri Express full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most recent Pakistan railroad train time table. Ghouri Express is a Pakistani train. As indicated by the Pakistan Railway train numbers Ghouri Express Lahore to Faisalabad is 114 DN and Faisalabad to Lahore is 113 up.

Time And Speed:-

This train takes around 2 hours and 10 minutes just to finish its adventure of 142 K.M. Ghouri Exp 113 up has 5 stops and Ghouri Express 114 DN have 5 stops. Ghouri Express has just Economy class in it.

Sr. #Station NameArrivalDeparture
1FAISALABAD15:30
2CHAK JHUMRA JN.15:4915:50
3SANGLA HILL16:1316:19
4SAFDARABAD16:3516:37
5QILA SHEIKHUPURA17:0417:06
6LAHORE JN.17:50

Green Line Train:-

Green Line train timings in detail data on all stops. Green Line is an express traveler train kept running among Karachi and Rawalpindi day by day. Green Line train timings on all stops of the train as indicated by the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad.

Green Line Express Train Time Table:-

Green Line full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most recent Pakistan railroad train time table. Green Line is the new quick extravagance Pakistani train which keeps running between Karachi to Margala Rawalpindi by means of Hyderabad, Rohri, Bhawalpur, Khanewal, Lahore, Chaklala and Margala. As indicated by the Pakistan Railway train numbers Green Line Karachi to Islamabad is 5 up and Rawalpindi to Karachi is 6 down.

READ ALSO:  Pakistan Railway Contact Number (All-Stations)

Time And Speed:-

This train takes around 22 hours to finish its adventure of 1548 K.M.

Sr. #Station NameArrivalDeparture
1KARACHI CANTT22:00
2HYDERABAD JN00:1000:15
3ROHRI JN.04:1504:35
4BAHAWALPUR09:0909:11
5KHANEWAL JN10:3510:55
6LAHORE JN.14:4015:10
7CHAK LALA19:4019:42
8RAWALPINDI19:5020:10
9MARGALA20:30

Hazara Express:-

Hazara Express train timings in detail data on all stops. Hazara Express is an express traveler train kept running among Karachi and Havelian every day. Hazara Express train timings on all stops of the train as indicated by the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad.

Hazara Express Time Table:-

Hazara Express full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most recent Pakistan railroad train time table compelling from. Hazara Express is a Pakistani train. Hazara Express Karachi to Havelian is 11 up and Havelian to Karachi is 12 down.

Time And Speed:-

This train takes around 32 hours and 45 minutes to finish its voyage of 1600 K.M. Hazara Express have just Economy class in it.

Sr. #Station NameArrivalDeparture
1KARACHI CITY05:50
2KARACHI CANTT06:0006:15
3DRIGH ROAD06:3206:34
4LANDHI JN.06:5406:56
5KOTRI JN.08:3308:35
6HYDERABAD JN08:5009:00
7TANDO ADAM09:5009:52
8SHAHDADPUR10:0910:11
9NAWABSHAH JN.10:4210:44
10PADIDAN11:2611:28
11BHIRIA ROAD11:4111:43
12MAHRABPUR12:0912:11
13KHAIRPUR13:1413:16
14ROHRI JN.13:5514:20
15PANO AKIL14:4814:50
16GHOTKI15:1315:15
17MIRPUR MATHELO15:3915:41
18SADIKABAD16:3116:33
19RAHIM YAR KHAN16:5517;00
20KHANPUR JN.17:5518:00
21FIROZA18:1518:17
22LIAQUATPUR18:3318:35
23DERA NAWAB SAHIB19;1119:13
24MUBARAKPUR19:3419:36
25SAMASATA JN.20:1120:13
26BAHAWALPUR20:3020:35
27LODHRAN JN.20:5821:00
28SHUJABAD21:3621:38
29MULTAN CANTT22:1522:45
30KHANEWAL JN23:3023:36
31SHORKOT CANTT JN.00:3000:35
32JHANG SADAR02:0002:05
33SILLANWALI03:4503:47
34SHAHINABAD JN.04:0404:09
35SARGODHA JN.04:4505:10
36BHALWAL05:3805:40
37MALAKWAL JN.06:4006:45
38MANDI BAHA UD DIN07:1107:13
39DINGA07:3807:40
40LALA MUSA JN.08:1208:17
41JHELUM09:0209:04
42GUJAR KHAN10:1310:19
43RAWALPINDI11:2011:50
44GOLRA SHARIF12:0812:10
45TAXILA CANTT12:3112:33
46KOT NAJIB ULLAH13:1813:20
47HARIPUR HAZARA13:3813:40
48HAVELIAN14:50

Islamabad Express:-

Islamabad Express train timings in detail data on all stops. Islamabad Express is an express traveler train kept running among Lahore and Rawalpindi every day. Islamabad Express train timings on all stops of the train as indicated by the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad.

Islamabad Express Time Table:-

Islamabad Express full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most recent Pakistan railroad train time table powerful from. Islamabad Express is a quick Pakistani train. Islamabad Exp 107 Up has absolute 1 stops and Islamabad Express 108 DN have 2 stops.

Sr. #Station NameArrivalDeparture
1MARGALA17:15
2RAWALPINDI17:4018:00
3CHAK LALA18:0818:10
4LAHORE JN.22:30

Jaffar Express:-

Jaffar Express train timings in detail data on all stops. Jaffar Express is an express traveler train kept running among Peshawar and Quetta day by day. Jaffar Express train timings on all stops of the train as indicated by the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad.

Time Table:-

Jaffar Express full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most recent Pakistan railroad train time table successful from. Jaffar Express is a Pakistani train.

Different Stations:-

Its keep running between Quetta Peshawar by means of Nowshera , Attock , Rawalpindi , Jhelum , Gujrat , Wazirabad , Gujranwala , Lahore , Rewind , Sahiwal , Khanewal, Multan ,Bahawalpur ,Dera Nawab Sahib ,Liaqatpur , Khanpur , Rahim Yar Khan ,Sadiqabad , Mirpur Mathelo ,Ghotki ,Pano Aqil ,Sukkur ,Shikarpur ,Jacobabad , Dera Allahyar , Dera Murad Jamali , Bakhtiarabad Domki and Sibi .

Time And Speed:-

As indicated by the Pakistan Railway train numbers Jaffar Express Quetta to Peshawar Cantt is 39 up and Peshawar to Quetta is 40 down. This train takes around 33 hours to finish its adventure of 1632 K.M.

Sr. #Station NameArrivalDeparture
1QUETTA09:00
2KOLPUR09:4509:50
3MACH10:5511:10
4AB-I-GUM11:4011:42
5SIBI JN.13:4014:10
6BAKHTIARABAD DOMKI15:0215:04
7DERA MURAD JAMALI16:0016:02
8DERA ALLAHYAR16:3716:39
9JACOBABAD JN.17:0017:10
10SHIKARPUR17:5818:02
11SUKKUR18:4518:50
12ROHRI JN.19:0519:30
13GHOTKI20:1320:15
14SADIKABAD21:2121:23
15RAHIM YAR KHAN21:4721:49
16BAHAWALPUR00:2700:30
17LODHRAN JN.00:5100:53
18MULTAN CANTT01:5502:15
19KHANEWAL JN03:0003:05
20MIAN CHANNUN03:3703:39
21CHICHAWATNI04:0504:07
22SAHIWAL04:5004:52
23OKARA05:1805:20
24PATTOKI06:1806:20
25RAIWIND JN.06:5507:00
26KOT LAKHPAT07:2907:31
27LAHORE JN.08:1008:45
28GUJRANWALA09:3909:41
29WAZIRABAD JN10:0810:10
30GUJRAT10:3610:38
31LALA MUSA JN.11:1011:12
32JHELUM11:5211:54
33RAWALPINDI13:5014:15
34ATTOCK CITY JN.15:3815:40
35JAHANGIRA ROAD16:1716:19
36NOWSHERA JN.16:3616:38
37PESHAWAR CITY17:3817:40
38PESHAWAR CANTT17:50

Jand Express:-

Jand Passenger is a neighborhood Pakistani train. As indicated by the Pakistan Railway train numbers Jand Passenger Jand to Attock is 203 up and Attock to Jand is 204 down.

Time And Speed:-

This train takes around 1 hour and 25 minutes just to finish its voyage of 60 K.M. Jand Passenger 203 up has 8 stops and Jand Passenger 204 DN has 8 stops. Jand Passenger has just Economy class in it.

Sr. #Station NameArrivalDeparture
1JAND JN13:00
2LANGAR13:0713:08
3CHUR SHARIF (HALT)13:1513:16
4NAMMAL13:2213:23
5DOMEL13:3513:36
6BASAL JN.13:4413:45
7SULAIMANABAD13:5613:57
8JHALAR14:0414:05
9KANJUR14:2214:23
10ATTOCK CITY JN.14:40

Khushhal Khan Khattak Express:-

Khushhal Khan Khattak Express train timings in detail data on all stops. Khushhal Khan Khattak Express is an express traveler train kept running among Karachi and Peshawar every day. Khushhal Khan Khattak Express train timings on all stops of the train as indicated by the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad.

Khushhal Khan Khatak Express Time Table:-

Khushhal Khan Khattak Express full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most recent Pakistan railroad train time table. Khushhal Khan Khattak Express is the main Pakistani train which keeps running From Karachi to Peshawar other than fundamental line by means of Kotri, Larkana, Jacobabad, Kashmore, Kandh Kot, Mitthan Kot, Rajanpur, Jampur, cities etc.

Time And Speed:-

As indicated by the Pakistan Railway train numbers Khushhal Khan Khattak Express Karachi to Peshawar is 19 Up and Peshawar to Karachi is 20 down. This train takes roughly 35 hours and 30 Minutes to finish its voyage of 1521 K.M.

Sr. #Station NameArrivalDeparture
1KARACHI CITY20:00
2KARACHI CANTT20:1020:20
3LANDHI JN.20:4920:51
4BIN QASIM21:0421:06
5DABHEJI21:2221:24
6KOTRI JN.20:4023:00
7SIND UNIVERSITY23:1223:14
8SEHWAN SHARIF01:3001:35
9DADU02:5503:05
10REHMANI NAGAR03:4103:43
11RADHAN04:1504:17
12BADAH04:4404:46
13LARKANA JN.05:5006:10
14SHAH NAWAZ BHUTTO06:3106:33
15SHIKARPUR07:3007:35
16JACOBABAD JN.08:3009:10
17HAIBAT SHAHEED10:2510:27
18KANDHKOT11:0511:10
19KASHMOR COLONY12:3012:35
20ROJHAN13:1413:16
21MITHAN KOT13:5814:00
22RAJANPUR14:1514:20
23FAZILPUR DHANDI14:5014:52
24JAMPUR15:3515:40
25DERA GHAZI KHAN16:3517:05
26KOT ADU JN.18:4019:10
27LEIAH20:0020:05
28KAROR20:3220:34
29BHAKKAR21:1821:23
30KALLUR KOT22:2722:29
31PIPLAN22:5222:54
32KUNDIAN JN23:2523:50
33MIAN WALI00:1000:15
34DAUD KHEL JN00:4800:50
35INJRA01:4901:51
36CHHAB02:1602:18
37JAND JN03:2103:23
38BASAL JN.04:1204:14
39JHALAR04:3004:31
40ATTOCK CITY JN.05:0005:25
41JAHANGIRA ROAD06:0906:17
42AKORA KHATTAK06:3306:43
43NOWSHERA JN.07:0007:05
44PABBI07:2107:23
45PESHAWAR CITY07:4507:50
46PESHAWAR CANTT08:00

Khyber Mail Expresses:-

Khyber Mail expresses train timings in detail data on all stops. Khyber Mail is an express traveler train kept running among Karachi and Peshawar day by day. Khyber mail express train timings on all stops of a train as per the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad.

Khyber Mail Express Time Table:-

Khyber Mail full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most recent Pakistan railroad train time table. Khyber Mail is exceptionally old Pakistani train.

Different Station:-

Khyber Mail have stop on Peshawar Cant , Peshawar City , Nowshera , Jehangir Road , Attock City , Rawalpindi , Jhelum , Lala Musa Jn , Gujrat , Wazirabad Jn , Gujranwala , Lahore , Kot Lakhpat , Raiwind , Kot Radha Kishan , Pattoki , Okara , Sahiwal , Chichawatni , Mian Channun , Khanewal Jn , Mathelo , Ghotki , Pano Akil , Rohri Jn , Nawabshah Jn , Hyderabad Jn , Landhi Jn , Drug Road and Karachi Cant railroad station. As per the Pakistan Railway train numbers, Khyber Mail Karachi to Peshawar is 1 up and Peshawar to Karachi is 2 down.

Time And Speed:-

This train takes around 32 hours to finish its voyage of 1721 K.M.

Sr. #Station NameArrivalDeparture
1KARACHI CANTT22:15
2DRIGH ROAD22:3122:33
3LANDHI JN.22:5322:55
4HYDERABAD JN.00:4000:50
5NAWABSHAH JN.02:1702:19
6KHAIRPUR04:2804:30
7ROHRI JN.05:0505:30
8PANO AKIL05:5806:03
9GHOTKI06:2406:26
10MIRPUR MATHELO06:5006:52
11DAHARKI07:0807:10
12SADIKABAD07:4807:50
13RAHIM YAR KHAN08:1608:20
14KHANPUR JN.09:1009:15
15LIAQUATPUR09:4609:48
16DERA NAWAB SAHIB10:2310:25
17SAMASATA JN.11:1411:16
18BHAWALPUR11:3011:35
19LODHRAN JN.12:0112:03
20SHUJABAD12:3712:39
21MULTAN CANTT13:1513:40
22KHANEWAL JN.14:0514:30
23MIAN CHANNUN15:0215:04
24CHICHAWATNI15:3015:32
25SAHIWAL16:1516:20
26OKARA16:4616:48
27RENALA KHURD17:0617:08
28PATTOKI17:3017:32
29KOT RADHA KISHEN17:5517:57
30RAIWIND JN.18:2018:25
31KOT LAKHPAT18:5919:01
32LAHORE CANTT19:2419:26
33LAHORE JN.19:4020:10
34GUJRANWALA21:1721:23
35WAZIRABAD JN.21:5822:01
36GUJRAT22:2722:29
37LALA MUSA JN.23:0223:05
38JEHLUM23:3723:39
39RAWALPINDI01:4502:15
40ATTOCK CITY JN.03:3803:40
41JAHANGIRA ROAD04:1704:19
42NOWSHEHRA JN.04:3604:40
43PESHAWAR CITY05:2705:31
44PESHAWAR CANTT05:40

Kohat Express:-

Kohat Express train timings in detail data on all stops.It is an express traveler train kept running among Rawalpindi and Kohat Cantt every day. It is train timings on all stops of the train as indicated by the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad.

Kohat Express Time Table:-

Kohat Express full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most recent Pakistan railroad train time table. It is a nearby Pakistani traveler train. As indicated by the Pakistan Railway train numbers Kohat Express Rawalpindi to Kohat Cantt is 133 up and Kohat to Rawalpindi is 134 down.

Time And Speed:-

This train takes around 3 hours and 30 minutes just to finish its adventure of 177 K.M. Kohat Express have just Economy class in it.

Sr. #Station NameArrivalDeparture
1RAWALPINDI15:30
2GOLRA SHARIF15:4915:51
3TARNOUL16:0016:02
4FATEHJANG16:3016:32
5KAHAL16:1416:15
6BASAL SHARIF17:2317:25
7BASAL JN.17:3717:39
8DOMEL17:4717:48
9JAND JN18:1118:13
10BABARI BANDA19:0219:04
11KOHAT CANTT19:20

Related Articles

Back to top button
Close