Advertisment
Railway Information

Pakistan Railway Train Timing Information 2019

Pakistan Railway Train Timing Information 2019

Pakistan Railway Train Timings:-

It is data about Pakistan Railway train timings in detail from all stations. Many express and traveller trains keep running between various urban communities of Pakistan every day. All Pakistani Express traveller train timings on all stops of the railroad as indicated by the most recent Pakistan Railway Train Timing.

Pakistan Railway Time Table:-

Pakistan Railway Time Table calendar, stop data and stoppage detail Famous Pakistan Railway Time Table timetable of running and coming to on all real rail line station of Pakistani urban communities.

Check Also: Pakistan Railway Booking (Full-Guide)

Different Expresses:-

Complete and detail data about Pakistan Railway Time Table and their full detail data. Green Line, Pakistan Business Express, Mehran Express, Karakoram, Night Coach, Shalimar Express, Tezgam, and Karachi Express are an acclaimed extravagance and fast trains of Pakistan.

Some Trains Are Suspended:-

Sadly the train administration in Pakistan is going through a troublesome time. A large portion of the trains get deferred, and numerous amazing trains are suspended, the pages on this site are minor for the record and don’t give the accurate planning.

Allama Iqbal Express:-

Allama Iqbal Express train timings in detail data on all stops. Allama Iqbal Express is an express traveller train kept running among Karachi and Sialkot day by day. Allama Iqbal Express train timings on all stops of the railroad as per the most recent Pakistan Railway Time Table. Allama Iqbal Express full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most recent Pakistan Railway Time Table October 2019.

Stop Arrival Departure
Karachi Cant Start 14:00
Drig Road 14:15 14:17
Landhi JN 14:38 14:40
Kotri Jn 16:12 16:14
Hyderabad Jn 16:30 16:40
Tando Adam Jn 17:25 17:27
Nawabshah Jn 18:10 18:15
Mahrabpur Jn 19:20 19:25
Rohri Jn 20:55 21:20
Ghotki 22:05 22:07
Sadiqabad 23:15 23:17
Rahim Yar Khan 23:36 23:38
Khanpur Jn 00:50 01:00
Bahawalpur 03:00 03:10
Dunyapur 03:45 03:48
Jahania 04:25 04:30
Khanewal Jn 05:05 05:30
Chichawatni 06:25 06:30
Sahiwal 07:10 07:15
Okara 07:41 07:43
Pattoki 08:10 08:20
Kot Radha Kishn 08:42 08:44
Raiwind Jn 09:10 09:15
Kot Lakhpat 09:47 09:49
Lahore Jn 10:25 10:55
Shahdara Bagh Jn 11:14 11:16
Narang 12:00 12:05
Baddomalhi 12:36 12:38
Narowal Jn 13:20 13:25
Kila Sobha Singh 13:48 13:54
Pasrur 14:11 14:14
Chawinda 14:32 14:34
Sialkot Jn 15:15 End

Awaam Express:-

Awam Express train timings in detail data on all stops. Awam Express is an express traveller train kept running among Karachi and Peshawar day by day. Awam Express train timings on all stops of a train as per the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad.

Awaan Express Time Table:

Awam Express full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most modern Pakistan railroad train time table. Awam Express is an ancient Pakistani train.

Stop Arrival Departure
Peshawar Cant *** 08:30
Peshawar City 08:37 08:42
Pabbi 09:00 09:02
Nowshera Jn 09:20 09:24
Jhangira Road 09:41 09:43
Attock City Jn 10:20 10:25
Hasan Abdal 11:00 11:02
Taxila Jn 11:26 11:28
Rawalpindi 12:10 12:35
Gujar Khan 13:28 13:30
Jhelum 14:46 14:48
Lala Musa Jn 15:33 15:35
Gujrat 15:52 15:54
Wazirabad Jn 16:18 16:20
Gujranwala 16:45 16:50
Lahore Jn 18:25 19:00
Kot Lakhpat 19:20 19:22
Raiwind Jn 19:50 19:55
Kot Radha Kishn 20:12 20:14
Pattoki 20:38 20:40
Okara 21:18 21:20
Sahiwal 22:10 22:15
Chichawatni 22:48 22:50
Mian Channun 23:16 23:18
Khanewal Jn 00:20 00:25
Multan Cant 01:10 01:18
Shujabad 01:53 01:55
Bahawalpur 02:46 02:50
Samasata Jn 03:09 03:11
Dera Nawab Sahib 03:41 03:43
Liaqatpur 04:25 04:27
Khanpur Jn 05:20 05:25
Rahim Yar Khan 05:53 06:00
Sadikabad 06:20 06:22
Daharki 07:02 07:04
Mirpur Mathelo 07:20 07:22
Ghotki 07:46 07:47
Pano Akil 08:18 08:20
Rohri Jn 09:10 09:35
Khairpur 09:50 10:00
Gambat 10:22 10:24
Ranipur Riyasat 10:34 10:36
Setharja 10:47 10:49
Mahrabpur Jn 11:02 11:04
Bhiria Road 11:25 11:27
Pad Idan Jn 11:40 11:42
Kot Lalloo 11:54 11:56
Bandhi 12:08 12:10
Daur 12:29 12:31
Nawabshah Jn 13:03 13:05
Sarhari 13:26 13:28
Shahdadpur 13:58 14:00
Tando Adam Jn 14:26 14:28
Hyderabad Jn 15:10 15:20
Kotri Jn 15:34 18:36
Jhimpir 16:13 16:17
Jungshahi 16:40 16:42
Marshiling Yard Pipri 16:57 16:59
Bin Qasim 17:15 17:17
Landhi Jn 17:32 17:34
Drig Road 17:52 17:54
Karachi Cant 18:15 ***

Bahauddin Zakaria Express:-

Bahauddin Zakaria Express train timings in detail data on all stops. Bahauddin Zakaria Express is an express traveller train kept running among Karachi and Multan day by day. Bahauddin Zakaria Express train timings on all stops of the train as indicated by the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad.

Bahauddin Zakaria Time Table:-

Bahauddin Zakaria Express full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most modern Pakistan railroad train time table dominant from.

Different Stations:-

Bahauddin Zakaria Express is a Pakistani train. Its keep is running between Multan Karachi by means of Hyderabad, Tando Adam, Rohri, Ghotki, Sadikabad, R.Y Khan, Liaqatpur, Dera Nawab Sahib, Bahawalpur, Lodhran and Shujabad. As indicated by the Pakistan Railway train numbers Bahauddin Zakaria Express Karachi to Multan is 25 Up and Multan to Karachi is 26 down.

One Round Time:-

This train takes around 16 hours to finish its adventure of 934 K.M. Bahauddin Zakaria Express 25 Up have 26 stops, and Bahauddin Zakaria Express 26 DN has 26 halts. Bahauddin Zakaria Express has Economy and AC Business classes in it.

Stop Arrival Departure
Karachi City Start 17:30
Karachi Cant 17:40 17:50
Drig Road 18:08 18:10
Landhi Jn 18:29 18:31
Jungshahi 19:13 19:15
Jhampir 19:40 19:42
Kotri Jn 20:18 20:20
Hyderabad Jn 20:35 20:50
Tando Adam 21:36 21:38
Shahdadpur 21:55 22:00
Nawabshah Jn 22:28 22:30
Daur 23:13 23:15
Mahrabpur Jn 00:07 00:09
Rohri Jn 01:30 01:55
Ghotki 02:40 02:42
Sadikabad 03:50 03:52
Rahim Yar Khan 04:20 04:22
Khanpur Jn 05:15 05:20
Firoza 05:39 05:41
Liaqatpur 06:01 06:03
Dera Nawab Sahib 06:46 06:50
Samasata Jn 07:36 07:40
Bahawalpur 07:55 08:00
Lodhran Jn 08:22 08:24
Gilawala 08:46 08:48
Zarif Shaheed 09:00 09:02
Shujabad 09:16 09:18
Multan Cant 10:00 End

Fareed Express

Fareed Express train timings in detail data on all stops. It is an express traveler train kept running among Karachi and Lahore using Pakpattan. The train timings on all stops of the train as indicated by the most recent time table of

Fareed Express Time Table:-

Pakistan railroad agreed Express full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most modern Pakistan railroad train time table compelling from. It is a Pakistani train. As per the Pakistan Railway train numbers, Farid Express Karachi to Lahore is 37 up and Lahore to Karachi is 38 down.

One Round Time:-

This train takes around 26 hours and 30 minutes to finish its voyage of 1248 K.M

Stop Arrival Departure
Karachi City Start 19:30
Karachi Cant 19:40 19:50
Landhi Jn 20:20 20:22
Meting 21:54 21:56
Kotri Jn 22:10 22:25
Hyderabad Jn 22:20 22:35
Tando Adam Jn 23:17 23:19
Shahdadpur 23:36 23:38
Sarhari 23:47 23:49
Nawabshah Jn 00:09 00:12
Pad Idan Jn 01:00 01:02
Bhiria Road 01:09 01:11
Mahrabpur Jn 01:32 01:34
Rohri Jn 03:00 03:25
Ghotki 04:10 04:12
Sadikabad 05:29 05:31
Rahim Yar Khan 05:55 05:58
Khanpur Jn 07:15 07:20
Liaqatpur 07:53 07:55
Dera Nawab Sahib 08:31 08:35
Mubarakpur 08:55 09:00
Samasata Jn 09:30 10:00
Bahawalpur 10:15 10:20
Lodhran Jn 10:34 10:36
Jamraniwah 10:53 10:55
Kahror Pakka 11:12 11:17
Mailsi 11:50 12:00
Nur Shah 12:13 12:15
Vehari 12:30 12:35
Machhianwala 12:53 12:55
Mandi Burewala 13:15 13:17
Gagoo Mandi 13:48 13:50
Arif Wala 14:20 14:25
Pakpattan 15:15 15:30
Haveli Wasawewala 16:00 16:02
Basirpur 16:46 16:48
Mandi Ahmad Abad 16:48 16:50
Kanganpur 17:06 17:08
Usmanwala 17:49 17:51
Khudian Khas 18:12 18:14
Kasur Jn 19:00 19:40
Raiwind Jn 20:10 20:15
Kot Lakhpat 20:47 20:49
Walton 21:03 21:05
Lahore Jn 21:35 End

Karachi Express:-

Karachi Express train timings in detail data on all stops. Karachi Express is an express traveler train kept running among Karachi and Lahore day by day. Karachi Express train timings on all stops of the train as indicated by the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad.

Karachi Express Time Table:-

Karachi Express full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most recent Pakistan railroad train time table compelling from. Karachi Express is an old Pakistani train. Its keep running between Lahore Karachi on mail line by means of Hyderabad, Nawabshah,  Rohri, Bahawalpur, Multan,  Khanewal, Sahiwal and Raiwind.

1 KARACHI CANTT 16:30
2 HYDERABAD JN 18:35 18:43
3 NAWABSHAH JN. 20:07 20:09
4 ROHRI JN. 22:30 22:55
5 BAHAWALPUR 03:38 03:40
6 MULTAN CANTT 05:05 05:25
7 KHANEWAL JN 06:06 06:08
8 SAHIWAL 07:43 07:45
9 RAIWIND JN. 09:32 09:37
10 LAHORE JN. 10:40

Karakoram Express:-

Karakoram Express train timings in detail data on all stops. Karakoram Express is an express traveler train kept running among Karachi and Lahore day by day. Karakoram Express train timings on all stops of a train as indicated by the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad.

Karakoram Express Time Table:-

Karakoram Express full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most recent Pakistan railroad train time table compelling from.

Different Stops:-

Karakoram Express is quick Pakistani train. Its keep running between Lahore Karachi on mail line through Hyderabad Rohri, Khanewal, and Faisalabad

Sr. # Station Name Arrival Departure
1 KARACHI CANTT 15:30
2 HYDERABAD JN 17:35 17:40
3 ROHRI JN. 21:20 21:45
4 KHANEWAL JN 03:45 04:05
5 FAISALABAD 06:30 06:35
6 LAHORE JN. 09:00

Khyber Mail Express:-

Khyber Mail expresses train timings in detail data on all stops. It is an express traveler train kept running among Karachi and Peshawar every day. The express train timings on all stops of the train as indicated by the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad.

Khyber Mail Time Table:-

Khyber Mail full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most recent Pakistan railroad train time table powerful from. Khyber Mail is extremely old Pakistani trains indicated by the Pakistan Railway train numbers Khyber Mail Karachi to Peshawar is 1 up and Peshawar to Karachi is 2 down.

Time And Speed:-

This train takes around 32 hours to finish its adventure of 1721 K.M

Sr. # Station Name Arrival Departure
1 KARACHI CANTT 22:15
2 DRIGH ROAD 22:27 22:29
3 LANDHI JN. 22:45 22:47
4 HYDERABAD JN 00:30 00:40
5 NAWABSHAH JN. 02:02 02:04
6 KHAIRPUR 03:54 03:56
7 ROHRI JN. 04:35 05:00
8 PANO AKIL 05:28 05:33
9 GHOTKI 05:54 05:56
10 MIRPUR MATHELO 06:20 06:22
11 DAHARKI 06:38 06:40
12 SADIKABAD 07:20 07:22
13 RAHIM YAR KHAN 07:51 07:53
14 KHANPUR JN. 08:45 08:50
15 LIAQUATPUR 09:21 09:23
16 DERA NAWAB SAHIB 09:59 10:00
17 SAMASATA JN. 10:54 10:56
18 BAHAWALPUR 11:10 11:15
19 LODHRAN JN. 11:41 11:43
20 SHUJABAD 12:17 12:19
21 MULTAN CANTT 12:57 13:05
22 KHANEWAL JN 13:45 14:10
23 MIAN CHANNUN 14:42 14:44
24 CHICHAWATNI 15:15 15:17
25 SAHIWAL 16:00 16:05
26 OKARA 16:31 16:33
27 RENALA KHURD 16:51 16:53
28 PATTOKI 17:15 17:17
29 KOT RADHA KISHEN 17:40 17:42
30 RAIWIND JN. 18:00 18:05
31 KOT LAKHPAT 18:42 18:44
32 LAHORE CANTT 19:07 19:09
33 LAHORE JN. 19:25 19:55
34 GUJRANWALA 21:10 21:15
35 WAZIRABAD JN 21:40 21:43
36 GUJRAT 22:04 22:06
37 LALA MUSA JN. 22:32 22:35
38 JHELUM 23:07 23:09
39 RAWALPINDI 01:20 01:50
40 ATTOCK CITY JN. 03:13 03:17
41 JAHANGIRA ROAD 03:54 03:56
42 NOWSHERA JN. 04:13 04:17
43 PESHAWAR CITY 05:10 05:14
44 PESHAWAR CANTT 05:30

Millat Express:-

Millat Express train timings in detail data on all stops. Millat Express is an express traveler train kept running among Karachi and Malakwal day by day by means of Sargodha. Millat Express train timings on all stops of the train as indicated by the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad.

READ ALSO:  Pakistan Railway Internship Information Of 2019

Millat Express Time Table On Different Stations:-

Millat Express full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most recent Pakistan railroad train time table successful. Millat Express is quick Pakistani train. Its keep running between Malakwal Karachi by means of Hyderabad, Nawabshah, Rohri Ghotki, Sadiqabad, Rahim Yar Khan, Bahawalpur, Jahanain,  Khanewal, Shorkot, Toba Tek Singh, Faisalabad, Chinot, Sargodha, and Bhalwal.

Time And Speed:-

As per the Pakistan Railway train numbers, Millat Express Karachi to Malakwal is 17 Up and Malakwal to Karachi is 18 down. This train takes around 21 hours and 30 minutes to finish its voyage of 1253 K.M

Sr. # Station Name Arrival Departure
1 KARACHI CANTT 17:00
2 DRIGH ROAD 17:15 17:17
3 HYDERABAD JN 19:12 19:20
4 SHAHDADPUR 20:21 20:23
5 NAWABSHAH JN. 20:53 20:55
6 BHIRIA ROAD 21:46 21:48
7 MAHRABPUR 21:58 22:00
8 ROHRI JN. 23:25 23:50
9 SADIKABAD 01:33 01:35
10 RAHIM YAR KHAN 02:04 02:06
11 BAHAWALPUR 04:49 04:51
12 LODHRAN JN. 05:16 05:18
13 JAHANIA 06:01 06:03
14 KHANEWAL JN 06:35 06:55
15 ABDUL HAKIM 07:22 07:24
16 SHORKOT CANTT JN. 08:03 08:05
17 TOBA TEK SINGH 08:30 08:32
18 GOJRA 09:12 09:14
19 FAISALABAD 10:00 10:30
20 CHAK JHUMRA JN. 10:55 10:56
21 CHINIOT 11:26 11:28
22 CHANAB NAGAR 11:39 11:41
23 SHAHINABAD JN. 12:25 12:26
24 SARGODHA JN. 13:00 13:15
25 BHALWAL 13:44 13:46
26 PHULARWAN 14:02 14:04
27 MALAKWAL JN. 14:45

Pakistan Express:-

Pakistan Express train timings in detail data on all stops. Pakistan Express is an express traveler train kept running among Karachi and Rawalpindi day by day. Pakistan Express train timings on all stops of the train as indicated by the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad. Pakistan.

Time And Speed:-

This train takes roughly 26 hours to finish its voyage of 1315 K.M. Pakistan Express 45 Up have 28 stops and Pakistan Express 46 DN has 28 stops. Pakistan Express has Economy class in it as it were.

Sr. # Station Name Arrival Departure
1 KARACHI CANTT 13:00
2 LANDHI JN. 13:30 13:32
3 HYDERABAD JN 15:17 15:20
4 TANDO ADAM 16:07 16:09
5 PADIDAN 17:27 17:29
6 ROHRI JN. 19:15 19:40
7 GHOTKI 20:25 20:27
8 SADIKABAD 21:35 21:37
9 RAHIM YAR KHAN 22:05 22:07
10 KHANPUR JN. 23:00 23:05
11 BAHAWALPUR 01:05 01:10
12 MULTAN CANTT 02:35 03:00
13 KHANEWAL JN 03:40 03:45
14 ABDUL HAKIM 04:12 04:14
15 SHORKOT CANTT JN. 04:55 04:57
16 TOBA TEK SINGH 05:42 05:44
17 GOJRA 06:06 06:08
18 FAISALABAD 06:55 07:25
19 SANGLA HILL 08:17 08:19
20 SUKHEKE 08:44 08:46
21 HAFIZABAD 09:17 09:22
22 ALIPUR CHATTHA 09:46 09:48
23 WAZIRABAD JN 10:50 10:55
24 GUJRAT 11:12 11:15
25 LALA MUSA JN. 11:38 11:40
26 JHELUM 12:21 12:23
27 DINA 12:39 12:41
28 GUJAR KHAN 13:31 13:33
29 CHAK LALA 14:21 14:23
30 RAWALPINDI 14:35

Shalimar Express:-

Shalimar Express train timings in detail data on all stops. Shalimar Express is an express traveler train kept running among Karachi and Lahore every day. Shalimar Express train timings on all stops of a train as indicated by the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad.

Shalimar Express Time Table:-

Shalimar Express full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most recent Pakistan railroad train time table. Shalimar Express is quick Pakistani train.

Different Stations:-

Its keep running between Lahore Karachi on mail line through Hyderabad, Nawabshah, Rohri, Rahim Yar Khan,  Bahawalpur, Multan, and Faisalabad.

Time And Speed:-

As per the Pakistan Railway train numbers, Shalimar Express Karachi to Lahore is 27 up and Lahore to Karachi is 28 down. This train takes roughly 18 hours and 40 minutes to finish its adventure of 1286 K.M

Sr. # Station Name Arrival Departure
1 LAHORE JN. 06:00
2 FAISALABAD 08:05 08:10
3 TOBA TEK SINGH 09:05 09:07
4 SHORKOT CANTT JN. 09:42 09:44
5 KHANEWAL JN 10:36 10:38
6 MULTAN CANTT 11:20 11:40
7 BAHAWALPUR 12:58 13:00
8 KHANPUR JN. 15:00 15:02
9 RAHIM YAR KHAN 15:34 15:36
10 GHOTKI 16:55 16:57
11 ROHRI JN. 18:00 18:20
12 NAWABSHAH JN. 20:27 20:29
13 HYDERABAD JN 22:10 22:15
14 LANDHI JN. 23:56 23:58
15 DRIGH ROAD 00:18 00:20
16 KARACHI CANTT 00:45

Sukkur Express:-

Sukkur Express train timings in detail data on all stops. Sukkur Express is an express traveler train kept running among Karachi and Jacobabad every day. Sukkur Express train timings on all stops of a train as per the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad.

Sukkur Express Time Table:-

Sukkur Express full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most recent Pakistan railroad train time table. Sukkur Express is a Pakistani train.

Different Stations:-

Its keep running between Jacobabad Karachi by means of Kotri, Kotri, Hyderabad, Tando Adam, Nawabshah, Ranipur Riyasat, Khairpur, Rohri, Sukkar, and Shikarpur.

Time And Speed:-

As indicated by the Pakistan Railway train numbers Sukkur Express Karachi to Jacobabad is 145 up and Jacobabad to Karachi is 146 down. This train takes roughly 11 hours and 45 minutes to finish its voyage of 560 K.

Sr. # Station Name Arrival Departure
1 JACOBABAD JN. 19:00
2 SHIKARPUR 19:40 19:45
3 SUKKUR 20:35 21:15
4 ROHRI JN. 21:25 21:45
5 KHAIRPUR 22:07 22:12
6 GAMBAT 22:34 22:36
7 RANIPUR RIYASAT 22:46 22:48
8 SETHARJA 22:57 22:59
9 MAHRABPUR 23:08 23:10
10 LAKHA ROAD 23:23 23:25
11 BHIRIA ROAD 23:37 23:39
12 PADIDAN 23:50 23:52
13 NAWABSHAH JN. 01:10 01:15
14 SHAHDADPUR 01:51 01:53
15 TANDO ADAM 02:20 02:22
16 HYDERABAD JN 03:00 03:05
17 KOTRI JN. 03:20 03:35
18 LANDHI JN. 05:11 05:13
19 DRIGH ROAD 05:30 05:32
20 KARACHI CANTT 06:00 06:10
21 KARACHI CITY 06:25

Tezgam Express:-

Tezgam train timings in detail data on all stops. Tezgam is an express traveler train kept running among Karachi and Rawalpindi day by day. Tezgam train timings on all stops of the train as per the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad.

Time Table:-

Tezgam full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most recent Pakistan railroad train time table.

Time And Speed:-

This train takes roughly 35 hours to finish its voyage of 1548 K.M. Economy and cooled classes in it.

Sr. # Station Name Arrival Departure
1 RAWALPINDI 08:00
2 CHAK LALA 08:06 08:08
3 GUJAR KHAN 08:47 08:49
4 JHELUM 10:03 10:05
5 LALA MUSA JN. 10:45 10:50
6 GUJRAT 11:13 11:15
7 WAZIRABAD JN 11:32 11:34
8 GUJRANWALA 12:05 12:10
9 LAHORE JN. 13:25 13:55
10 LAHORE CANTT 14:04 14:06
11 RAIWIND JN. 14:35 14:40
12 PATTOKI 15:14 15:16
13 OKARA 16:01 16:03
14 SAHIWAL 16:51 16:53
15 CHICHAWATNI 17:22 17:24
16 MIAN CHANNUN 17:48 17:50
17 KHANEWAL JN 18:30 18:35
18 MULTAN CANTT 19:15 19:35
19 BAHAWALPUR 20:56 21:00
20 KHANPUR JN. 22:55 23:00
21 RAHIM YAR KHAN 23:32 23:34
22 ROHRI JN. 02:00 02:25
23 KHAIRPUR 02:51 02:53
24 MAHRABPUR 03:31 03:33
25 NAWABSHAH JN. 05:10 05:12
26 SHAHDADPUR 05:57 05:59
27 TANDO ADAM 06:23 06:25
28 HYDERABAD JN 07:28 07:33
29 LANDHI JN. 09:13 09:15
30 DRIGH ROAD 09:34 09:36
31 KARACHI CANTT 09:55

Akbar Express:-

Akbar Express train timings in detail data on all stops. Akbar Express is an express traveler train kept running among Lahore and Quetta day by day.

Akbar Express Time Table:-

Akbar Express train timings on all stops of the train as indicated by the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad. Akbar Express full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most recent Pakistan railroad train time table August 2019. As per the Pakistan Railway train numbers, Akbar Express Quetta to Lahore is 23 Up and Lahore to Quetta is 24 down.

Time And Speed:-

This train takes around 24 hours and 15 minutes to finish its adventure of 1225 K.M. Akbar Express have Economy and top of the line sleeper classes in it.

Sr. # Station Name Arrival Departure
1 LAHORE JN. 17:00
2 QILA SHEIKHUPURA 17:40 17:42
3 SANGLA HILL 18:22 18:24
4 FAISALABAD 19:15 19:23
5 GOJRA 20:02 20:04
6 TOBA TEK SINGH 20:26 20:28
7 SHORKOT CANTT JN. 20:58 21:03
8 KHANEWAL JN 22:05 22:25
9 JAHANIA 22:53 22:55
10 LODHRAN JN. 23:40 23:42
11 BAHAWALPUR 00:02 00:07
12 DERA NAWAB SAHIB 00:48 00:50
13 LIAQUATPUR 01:32 01:34
14 KHANPUR JN. 02:25 02:30
15 RAHIM YAR KHAN 03:02 03:04
16 SADIKABAD 03:27 03:29
17 DAHARKI 04:24 04:26
18 MIRPUR MATHELO 04:38 04:40
19 GHOTKI 05:02 05:04
20 PANO AKIL 05:26 05:28
21 ROHRI JN. 06:15 06:45
22 SUKKUR 06:55 07:00
23 SHIKARPUR 07:40 07:42
24 JACOBABAD JN. 08:35 08:45
25 DERA ALLAHYAR 09:00 09:02
26 DERA MURAD JAMALI 09:25 09:27
27 BAKHTIARABAD DOMKI 10:18 10:20
28 SIBI JN. 11:40 12:10
29 AB-I-GUM 14:40 14:50
30 MACH 15:20 15:35
31 KOLPUR 16:41 16:51
32 QUETTA 17:40

Attock Express:-

Attock Passenger train timings in detail data on all stops. Attock Passenger is a traveler train kept running between Mari Indus and Attock City JN day by day. Attock Passenger train timings on all stops of the train as indicated by the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad.

Attock Passenger Time Table:-

Attock Passenger full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most recent Pakistan railroad train time table. Attock Passenger is a neighborhood Pakistani train. As indicated by the Pakistan Railway train numbers Attock Passenger Mari Indus to Attock is 201 Up and Attock to Mari Indus is 202 down.

Different Stations:-

Jhalar, Sulaimanabad, Basal Jn, Domel, Nammal, Chur Sharif (Halt), Langar, Jand Jn, Uchhri, Jhamat, Chhab, Khatakabad, Injra, Makhad Road, Sohan Bridge, Massan and Daud Khel.

Time And Speed:-

This train takes around 4 hours and 15 minutes just to finish its voyage of 137 K.M. Attock Passenger 201 up has 17 stops and Attock Passenger 202 DN have 17 stops. Attock Passenger has just Economy class in it.

Stop Arrival Departure
Mari Indus Start 03:20
Daud Khel Jn 03:45 4:00
Massan 04:21 04:22
Sohan Bridge 04:35 04:37
Makhad Road 04:45 04:56
Injra 04:59 05:00
Khatakabad 05:07 05:08
Chhab 05:18 05:19
Jhamat 05:32 05:33
Uchhri 05:49 05:50
Jand Jn 06:10 06:12
Langar 06:20 06:21
Chur Sharif (Halt) 06:28 06:29
Nammal 06:35 06:36
Domel 06:49 06:50
Basal Jn 06:59 07:00
Sulaimanabad 07:11 07:12
Jhalar 07:19 07:20
Attock City Jn 07:50 End

Babu Express:-

Babu Passenger train timings in detail data on all stops. Babu Passenger is a traveler train kept running among Lahore and Wazirabad Jn day by day. Babu Passenger train timings on all stops of the train as indicated by the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad.

Babu Express Time Table:-

Babu Passenger full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most recent Pakistan railroad train time table. Babu Passenger is a nearby Pakistani train. As indicated by the Pakistan Railway train numbers Babu Passenger Lahore to Wazirabad is 205 up and Wazirabad to Lahore is 206 down.

Different Stations:-

Dhaunkal, Ghakkhar Mandi, Gujranwala Cant, Gujranwala, Eminabad, Kamoke, Sadhoke, Muridke, Kala Shah Kaku, Shahdara Bagh, and Badami Bagh.

Time And Speed:-

This train takes roughly 2 hours to finish its voyage of 100 K.M

Sr. # Station Name Arrival Departure
1 LAHORE JN. 16:40
2 BADAMI BAGH 16:48 16:49
3 SHAHDARA BAGH JN. 16:55 16:57
4 KALA SHAH KAKU 17:08 17:09
5 MURIDKE 17:19 17:20
6 SADHOKE 17:30 17:32
7 KAMOKE 17:46 17:47
8 EMINABAD 17:55 17:56
9 GUJRANWALA 18:10 18:12
10 GUJRANWALA CANTT 18:20 18:22
11 GHAKKHAR MANDI 18:28 18:29
12 DHAUNKAL 18:38 18:40
13 WAZIRABAD JN 19:00

Badar Express:-

Badar Express train timings in detail data on all stops. Badar Express is an express traveler train kept running among Lahore and Faisalabad day by day. Badar Express train timings on all stops of a train as indicated by the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad.

Badar Express Time Table;-

Badar Express full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most recent Pakistan railroad train time table.

READ ALSO:  Pakistan Railway Schedule Trains, Stations (Full-Info)

Different Stations:-

Badar Express is a Pakistani train which kept running between Faisalabad Lahore through Sheikhupura, Bahalike, Farooq Abad, Sangla Hill, Safdarabad and Chak Jhumra. As indicated by the Pakistan Railway train numbers Badar Express Lahore to Faisalabad is 112 Dn and Faisalabad to Lahore is 111 up.

Time And Speed:-

This train takes around 2 hours and 25 minutes just to finish its adventure of 142 K.M.

Sr. # Station Name Arrival Departure
1 FAISALABAD 05:15
2 CHAK JHUMRA JN. 05:33 05:35
3 SANGLA HILL 05:55 05:57
4 SAFDARABAD 06:13 06:15
5 BAHALIKE 06:25 06:26
6 FAROOQ ABAD 06:44 06:49
7 QILA SHEIKHUPURA 07:03 07:05
8 LAHORE JN. 07:45

Badin Express:-

Badin Express train timings in detail data on all stops. Badin Express is an express traveler train kept running among Hyderabad and Badin day by day. Badin Express train timings on all stops of the train as per the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad.

Badin Express Time Table:-

Badin Express full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most recent Pakistan railroad train time table powerful from August 2019. Badin Express is a neighborhood Pakistani traveler train. As indicated by the Pakistan Railway train numbers Badin Express Hyderabad JN to Badin is 179 Up and Badin to Hyderabad is 180 down through Talhar, Palh, Matli, Tando Muhammad Khan, Khathar and Zeal Pak.

Time And Speed:-

This train takes around 2 hours and 30 minutes just to finish its voyage of 100 K.M. Badar Exp 179 up has 6 stops and Badin Express 180 DN has 6 stops. Badin Express has just Economy class in it.

Sr. # Station Name Arrival Departure
1 HYDERABAD JN 07:15
2 ZEAL PAK 07:22 07:24
3 KHATHAR 07:38 07:40
4 TANDO MUHAMMAD KHAN 08:01 08:03
5 MALTI 08:28 08:30
6 PALH 08:50 08:52
7 TALHAR 09:11 09:13
8 BADIN 09:45

Bolan Express:-

Bolan Mail is an express traveler train kept running among Karachi and Quetta day by day. Bolan Mail full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most recent Pakistan railroad train time table powerful from.

Different Stations:-

Bolan Mail is a Pakistani train. Its keep running between Quetta Karachi through Kotri, Sehwan Sharif, Dadu, Larkana, Shikarpur, Jacobabad, Dera Allahyar, Dera Murad Jamali, Sibi, and Kolpur. As indicated by the Pakistan Railway train numbers Bolan Mail Karachi to Quetta is 3 up and Quetta to Karachi is 4 down.

Time And Speed:-

This train takes around 20 hours and 50 minutes to finish its adventure of 906 K.M.

Sr. # Station Name Arrival Departure
1 KARACHI CITY 18:00
2 KARACHI CANTT 18:10 18:20
3 DRIGH ROAD 18:31 18:33
4 LANDHI JN. 18:45 18:47
5 MYP 19:05 19:06
6 JUNGSHAHI 19:37 19:38
7 BRAUDABAD 19:53 19:54
8 KOTRI JN. 20:40 20:55
9 SIND UNIVERSITY 21:07 21:09
10 SEHWAN SHARIF 23:35 23:40
11 DADU 01:00 01:02
12 RADHAN 02:04 02:06
13 LARKANA JN. 03:35 03:45
14 SHIKARPUR 05:55 05:57
15 JACOBABAD JN. 07:00 07:10
16 DERA ALLAHYAR 07:25 07:27
17 DERA MURAD JAMALI 07:48 07:50
18 BAKHTIARABAD DOMKI 08:40 08:42
19 SIBI JN. 10:10 10:40
20 AB-I-GUM 12:40 12:50
21 MACH 13:20 13:35
22 KOLPUR 14:44 14:52
23 QUETTA 15:40

Chaman Express:-

Chaman Mixed train timings in detail data on all stops. Chaman Mixed is a traveler train kept running among Quetta and Chaman Jn every day. Chaman Mixed train timings on all stops of the train as per the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad.

Chaman Express Time Table:-

Chaman Mixed full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most recent Pakistan railroad train time table compelling from. Chaman Mixed is a nearby Pakistani traveler train. As per the Pakistan Railway train numbers, Chaman Mixed Quetta to Chaman is 349 Up and Chaman to Quetta is 350 down by means of Shelabagh, Kila Abdullah, Gulistan, Yaru, Boston Jn, Kuchlak, Beleli, and Sheik Mandah.

Time And Speed:-

This train takes around 4 hours and 45 minutes to finish its voyage of 142 K.M. Chaman Mixed 350 up has 10 stops and Chaman Mixed 206 DN has 10 stops. Chaman Mixed have just Economy class in it.

Sr. # Station Name Arrival Departure
1 QUETTA 08:30
2 SHEIKH MANDAH 08:39 08:40
3 BELELI 08:46 08:48
4 KUCHLAK 09:01 09:03
5 BOSTAN JN. 09:20 09:23
6 YARU 09:49 09:51
7 GULISTAN 10:50 10:53
8 KILA ABDULLA 11:20 11:22
9 SHELABAGH 11:53 11:56
10 CHAMAN 13:00

Chenab Express:-

Chenab Express train timings in detail data on all stops. Chenab Express is a traveler train kept running among Sargodha and Lala Musa Jn every day. Chenab Express train timings on all stops of the train as per the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad. Chenab Express full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most recent Pakistan railroad train time table powerful.

Different Station:-

Chenab Express is a neighborhood Pakistani traveler train. As per the Pakistan Railway train numbers Chenab Express Sargodha to Lala Musa is 135 Up and Lala Musa to Sargodha is 136 down by means of Akhtar Karnana, Jarrah Karnana, Dinga, Chak Sher Muhammad, Chilianwala, Mandi Bahauddin, Hariah, Malakwal Jn, Banh Mianwala, Pakhowal, Pind Mukko, Mona, Phularwan and Bhalwal.

Time And Speed:-

This train takes roughly 3 hours and 30 minutes to finish its voyage of 147 K.M. Chenab Express 135 up have 18 stops and Chenab Express 136 DN has 14 stops. Chenab Express has just Economy class in it.

Sr. # Station Name Arrival Departure
1 SARGODHA JN. 05:30
2 AJNALA 05:50 05:51
3 BHALWAL 06:01 06:03
4 PHULARWAN 06:18 06:20
5 RATTO KALA 06:27 06:28
6 MONA 06:34 06:36
7 PIND MUKKO (HALT) 06:43 06:44
8 PAKHOWAL 06:49 06:50
9 BANH MIANWALA (HALT) 06:56 06:57
10 CHAK SAIDA 07:05 07:06
11 MALAKWAL JN. 07:15 07:25
12 HARIAH 07:40 07:50
13 ALA 07:59 08:00
14 MANDI BAHA UD DIN 08:11 08:13
15 CHILIANWALA 08:25 08:26
16 CHAK SHER MUHAMMAD 08:31 08:32
17 DINGA 08:39 08:40
18 JAURAH KARNANA 08:51 08:52
19 AKHTAR KARNANA 08:59 09:00
20 LALA MUSA JN. 09:10

Dhabeji Express:-

Dhabeji Express train timings in detail data on all stops. Dhabeji Express is a nearby traveler train kept running between Karachi city railroad station and Dhabeji every day. Dhabeji Express train timings on all stops of a train as per the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad.

Dhabeji Express Time Table:-

Dhabeji Express full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most recent Pakistan railroad train time table. Dhabeji Express is a nearby Pakistani traveler train. As indicated by the Pakistan Railway train numbers Dhabeji Express.

Time And speed:-

This train takes roughly 1 hour and 55 minutes just to finish its adventure of 60 K.M. Dhabeji Express Up have 12 stops and Dhabeji Express DN likewise have 12 stops. Dhabeji Express has just Economy class in it.

Sr. # Station Name Arrival Departure
1 KARACHI CITY 07:00
2 KARACHI CANTT 07:10 07:12
3 DRIGH ROAD 07:25 07:26
4 MALIR COLONY 07:36 07:37
5 LANDHI JN. 07:48 07:50
6 BIN QASIM 08:03 08:04
7 MYP 08:13 08:14
8 DABHEJI 08:25

Faisalabad Express Time Table:-

Faisalabad Express train timings in detail data on all stops. Faisalabad Express is another express constant train kept running among Faisalabad and Lahore every day. Faisalabad Express train timings on all stops of the train as per the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad.

Faisalabad Express full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most recent Pakistan railroad train time table. Faisalabad Express is an old Pakistani train. Its keep running between Lahore Faisalabad relentless According to the Pakistan Railway train numbers Faisalabad Express Faisalabad to Lahore is 119 up and Lahore to Faisalabad is 120 down.

Time Table:-

This train takes roughly 2 hours to finish its voyage of 142 K.M. Faisalabad Express 119 up and Faisalabad Express 120 DN isn’t stopped a train. Faisalabad Express has Economy, AC Business, Parlor vehicle and AC Sleeper classes in it.

Stop Arrival Departure
Faisalabad Start 02:30 P.M
Lahore Jn 04:30 P.M End

Faisalabad Express (Multan to Faisalabad):-

 Faisalabad Express train timings in detail data on all stops. Faisalabad Express is another traveler train running among Multan and Faisalabad day by day. Faisalabad Express train timings on all stops of the train as indicated by the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad.

 Faisalabad Express Time Table:-

Faisalabad Express full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most recent Pakistan railroad train time table viable from August 2019. Faisalabad Express is a neighborhood. As indicated by the Pakistan Railway train numbers Faisalabad Express Multan to Faisalabad is 173 up and Faisalabad to Multan is 174 down.

Time And Speed:-

This train takes roughly 3 hours and 30 minutes to finish its voyage of 220 K.M. Faisalabad. Faisalabad Express has Ac Lower, Air Conditioned Business class, Parlor Car and Economy class in it.

Sr. # Station Name Arrival Departure
1 FAISALABAD 12:00
2 GOJRA 12:40 12:42
3 TOBA TEK SINGH 13:04 13:06
4 SHORKOT CANTT JN. 13:40 13:42
5 ABDUL HAKIM 14:04 14:06
6 KHANEWAL JN 14:40 14:42
7 MULTAN CANTT 15:30

Faiz Ahmed Faiz passenger Express:-

Faiz Ahmed Faiz Passenger train timings in detail data on all stops. Faiz Ahmed Faiz Passenger is a traveler train kept running among Lahore and Narowal Jn every day. Faiz Ahmed Faiz Passenger train timings on all stops of the train as per the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad.

Faiz Ahmed Faiz Time Table:-

Faiz Ahmed Faiz Passenger full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most recent Pakistan railroad train time table. Faiz Ahmad Faiz Passenger is a nearby Pakistani traveler train. As per the Pakistan Railway train numbers, Faiz Ahmed Faiz Passenger Lahore to Narowal is 209 Up and Narowal to Lahore is 210 down by means of Pejowali, Raya Khas, Baddomalhi, Mehta Suja, Narang, Kala Khatai, Srirampura, Shahdara Bagh and Badami Bagh.

Time And Speed:-

This train takes roughly 2 hours and 20 minutes to finish its adventure of 86 K.M. Faiz Ahmed Faiz Passengers has just Economy class in it.

Sr. # Station Name Arrival Departure
1 LAHORE JN. 18:30
2 BADAMI BAGH 18:37 18:38
3 SHAHDARA BAGH JN. 18:45 18:47
4 SRIRAMPURA 19:07 19:08
5 KALA KHATAI 19:22 19:24
6 NARANG 19:36 19:38
7 MEHTA SUJA 19:52 19:54
8 BADDOMALHI 20:02 20:04
9 RAYA KHAS 20:20 20:22
10 PEJOWALI 20:37 20:38
11 NAROWAL JN. 20:55

Ghouri Express:-

Ghouri Express train timings in detail data on all stops. Ghouri Express is an express traveler train kept running among Lahore and Faisalabad day by day. Ghouri Express train timings on all stops of the train as indicated by the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad.

Ghouri Express Time Table:-

Ghouri Express full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most recent Pakistan railroad train time table. Ghouri Express is a Pakistani train. As indicated by the Pakistan Railway train numbers Ghouri Express Lahore to Faisalabad is 114 DN and Faisalabad to Lahore is 113 up.

Time And Speed:-

This train takes around 2 hours and 10 minutes just to finish its adventure of 142 K.M. Ghouri Exp 113 up has 5 stops and Ghouri Express 114 DN have 5 stops. Ghouri Express has just Economy class in it.

Sr. # Station Name Arrival Departure
1 FAISALABAD 15:30
2 CHAK JHUMRA JN. 15:49 15:50
3 SANGLA HILL 16:11 16:13
4 SAFDARABAD 16:27 16:29
5 QILA SHEIKHUPURA 17:04 17:06
6 LAHORE JN. 17:50

Green Line Train:-

Green Line train timings in detail data on all stops. Green Line is an express traveler train kept running among Karachi and Rawalpindi day by day. Green Line train timings on all stops of the train as indicated by the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad.

Green Line Express Train Time Table:-

Green Line full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most recent Pakistan railroad train time table. Green Line is the new quick extravagance Pakistani train which keeps running between Karachi to Margala Rawalpindi by means of Hyderabad, Rohri, Bhawalpur, Khanewal, Lahore, Chaklala and Margala. As indicated by the Pakistan Railway train numbers Green Line Karachi to Islamabad is 5 up and Rawalpindi to Karachi is 6 down.

READ ALSO:  Train To Pakistan (Full-Information)

Time And Speed:-

This train takes around 22 hours to finish its adventure of 1548 K.M.

Sr. # Station Name Arrival Departure
1 KARACHI CANTT 22:00
2 HYDERABAD JN 00:05 00:10
3 ROHRI JN. 03:45 04:05
4 BAHAWALPUR 08:43 08:45
5 KHANEWAL JN 10:10 10:30
6 LAHORE JN. 14:20 14:50
7 CHAK LALA 19:10 19:12
8 RAWALPINDI 19:20 19:40
9 MARGALA 20:00

Hazara Express:-

Hazara Express train timings in detail data on all stops. Hazara Express is an express traveler train kept running among Karachi and Havelian every day. Hazara Express train timings on all stops of the train as indicated by the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad.

Hazara Express Time Table:-

Hazara Express full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most recent Pakistan railroad train time table compelling from. Hazara Express is a Pakistani train. Hazara Express Karachi to Havelian is 11 up and Havelian to Karachi is 12 down.

Time And Speed:-

This train takes around 32 hours and 45 minutes to finish its voyage of 1600 K.M. Hazara Express have just Economy class in it.

Sr. # Station Name Arrival Departure
1 KARACHI CITY 05:50
2 KARACHI CANTT 06:00 06:15
3 DRIGH ROAD 06:32 06:34
4 LANDHI JN. 06:54 06:56
5 KOTRI JN. 08:27 08:29
6 HYDERABAD JN 08:45 08:55
7 TANDO ADAM 09:40 09:42
8 SHAHDADPUR 09:59 10:01
9 NAWABSHAH JN. 10:32 10:34
10 PADIDAN 11:16 11:18
11 BHIRIA ROAD 11:31 11:33
12 MAHRABPUR 11:54 11:56
13 KHAIRPUR 12:44 12:46
14 ROHRI JN. 13:25 13:50
15 PANO AKIL 14:18 14:20
16 GHOTKI 14:43 14:45
17 MIRPUR MATHELO 15:09 15:11
18 SADIKABAD 16:04 16:06
19 RAHIM YAR KHAN 16:35 16:40
20 KHANPUR JN. 17:30 17:35
21 LIAQUATPUR 18:08 18:10
22 DERA NAWAB SAHIB 18:47 18:49
23 MUBARAKPUR 19:11 19:13
24 SAMASATA JN. 19:51 19:53
25 BAHAWALPUR 20:10 20:15
26 LODHRAN JN. 20:36 20:38
27 SHUJABAD 21:14 21:16
28 MULTAN CANTT 21:50 22:20
29 KHANEWAL JN 23:00 23:05
30 SHORKOT CANTT JN. 00:10 00:15
31 JHANG SADAR 01:40 01:45
32 SILLANWALI 03:16 03:18
33 SHAHINABAD JN. 03:40 03:41
34 SARGODHA JN. 04:10 04:35
35 BHALWAL 05:09 05:11
36 MALAKWAL JN. 06:05 06:10
37 MANDI BAHA UD DIN 06:42 06:44
38 DINGA 07:13 07:15
39 LALA MUSA JN. 07:50 07:55
40 JHELUM 08:34 08:36
41 GUJAR KHAN 09:58 10:00
42 RAWALPINDI 11:11 11:40
43 GOLRA SHARIF 11:58 12:00
44 TAXILA CANTT 12:21 12:23
45 KOT NAJIB ULLAH 13:09 13:11
46 HARIPUR HAZARA 13:30 13:32
47 HAVELIAN 14:40

Islamabad Express:-

Islamabad Express train timings in detail data on all stops. Islamabad Express is an express traveler train kept running among Lahore and Rawalpindi every day. Islamabad Express train timings on all stops of the train as indicated by the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad.

Islamabad Express Time Table:-

Islamabad Express full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most recent Pakistan railroad train time table powerful from. Islamabad Express is a quick Pakistani train. Islamabad Exp 107 Up has absolute 1 stops and Islamabad Express 108 DN have 2 stops.

Sr. # Station Name Arrival Departure
1 MARGALA 17:15
2 RAWALPINDI 17:40 18:00
3 CHAK LALA 18:08 18:10
4 LAHORE JN. 22:25

Jaffar Express:-

Jaffar Express train timings in detail data on all stops. Jaffar Express is an express traveler train kept running among Peshawar and Quetta day by day. Jaffar Express train timings on all stops of the train as indicated by the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad.

Time Table:-

Jaffar Express full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most recent Pakistan railroad train time table successful from. Jaffar Express is a Pakistani train.

Different Stations:-

Its keep running between Quetta Peshawar by means of Nowshera , Attock , Rawalpindi , Jhelum , Gujrat , Wazirabad , Gujranwala , Lahore , Rewind , Sahiwal , Khanewal, Multan ,Bahawalpur ,Dera Nawab Sahib ,Liaqatpur , Khanpur , Rahim Yar Khan ,Sadiqabad , Mirpur Mathelo ,Ghotki ,Pano Aqil ,Sukkur ,Shikarpur ,Jacobabad , Dera Allahyar , Dera Murad Jamali , Bakhtiarabad Domki and Sibi .

Time And Speed:-

As indicated by the Pakistan Railway train numbers Jaffar Express Quetta to Peshawar Cantt is 39 up and Peshawar to Quetta is 40 down. This train takes around 33 hours to finish its adventure of 1632 K.M.

Sr. # Station Name Arrival Departure
1 QUETTA 09:00
2 KOLPUR 09:45 09:50
3 MACH 10:55 11:10
4 AB-I-GUM 11:40 11:42
5 SIBI JN. 13:40 14:10
6 BAKHTIARABAD DOMKI 15:06 15:08
7 DERA MURAD JAMALI 16:06 16:08
8 DERA ALLAHYAR 16:43 16:45
9 JACOBABAD JN. 17:00 17:10
10 SHIKARPUR 18:02 18:07
11 SUKKUR 18:45 18:50
12 ROHRI JN. 19:00 19:25
13 GHOTKI 20:08 20:10
14 SADIKABAD 21:16 21:18
15 RAHIM YAR KHAN 21:37 21:39
16 BAHAWALPUR 00:33 00:36
17 MULTAN CANTT 01:50 02:10
18 KHANEWAL JN 02:50 02:55
19 MIAN CHANNUN 03:27 03:29
20 CHICHAWATNI 03:55 03:57
21 SAHIWAL 04:40 04:42
22 OKARA 05:08 05:10
23 PATTOKI 05:59 06:01
24 RAIWIND JN. 06:35 06:40
25 KOT LAKHPAT 07:18 07:20
26 LAHORE CANTT 07:43 07:45
27 LAHORE JN. 07:55 08:30
28 GUJRANWALA 09:24 09:26
29 WAZIRABAD JN 10:08 10:10
30 GUJRAT 10:26 10:28
31 LALA MUSA JN. 10:47 10:49
32 JHELUM 11:26 11:28
33 RAWALPINDI 13:40 14:05
34 ATTOCK CITY JN. 15:27 15:29
35 JAHANGIRA ROAD 16:06 16:08
36 NOWSHERA JN. 16:25 16:27
37 PESHAWAR CITY 17:38 17:40
38 PESHAWAR CANTT 17:50

Jand Express:-

Jand Passenger is a neighborhood Pakistani train. As indicated by the Pakistan Railway train numbers Jand Passenger Jand to Attock is 203 up and Attock to Jand is 204 down.

Time And Speed:-

This train takes around 1 hour and 25 minutes just to finish its voyage of 60 K.M. Jand Passenger 203 up has 8 stops and Jand Passenger 204 DN has 8 stops. Jand Passenger has just Economy class in it.

Sr. # Station Name Arrival Departure
1 JAND JN 13:00
2 LANGAR 13:07 13:08
3 CHUR SHARIF (HALT) 13:15 13:16
4 NAMMAL 13:22 13:23
5 DOMEL 13:36 13:37
6 BASAL JN. 13:44 13:45
7 SULAIMANABAD 13:57 13:58
8 JHALAR 14:05 14:06
9 KANJUR 14:23 14:24
10 ATTOCK CITY JN. 14:40

Khushhal Khan Khattak Express:-

Khushhal Khan Khattak Express train timings in detail data on all stops. Khushhal Khan Khattak Express is an express traveler train kept running among Karachi and Peshawar every day. Khushhal Khan Khattak Express train timings on all stops of the train as indicated by the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad.

Khushhal Khan Khatak Express Time Table:-

Khushhal Khan Khattak Express full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most recent Pakistan railroad train time table. Khushhal Khan Khattak Express is the main Pakistani train which keeps running From Karachi to Peshawar other than fundamental line by means of Kotri, Larkana, Jacobabad, Kashmore, Kandh Kot, Mitthan Kot, Rajanpur, Jampur, cities etc.

Time And Speed:-

As indicated by the Pakistan Railway train numbers Khushhal Khan Khattak Express Karachi to Peshawar is 19 Up and Peshawar to Karachi is 20 down. This train takes roughly 35 hours and 30 Minutes to finish its voyage of 1521 K.M.

Sr. # Station Name Arrival Departure
1 KARACHI CITY 20:00
2 KARACHI CANTT 20:10 20:20
3 LANDHI JN. 20:49 20:51
4 BIN QASIM 21:04 21:06
5 DABHEJI 21:22 21:24
6 KOTRI JN. 20:40 23:00
7 SIND UNIVERSITY 23:12 23:14
8 SEHWAN SHARIF 02:02 02:07
9 DADU 03:10 03:20
10 REHMANI NAGAR 03:56 03:58
11 RADHAN 04:25 04:27
12 BADAH 04:59 05:01
13 LARKANA JN. 06:20 06:40
14 SHAH NAWAZ BHUTTO 07:13 07:15
15 SHIKARPUR 08:30 08:35
16 JACOBABAD JN. 09:30 10:10
17 HAIBAT SHAHEED 11:39 11:41
18 KANDHKOT 12:15 12:20
19 KASHMOR COLONY 13:35 13:40
20 MITHAN KOT 15:03 15:05
21 RAJANPUR 15:25 15:30
22 JAMPUR 16:40 16:45
23 DERA GHAZI KHAN 17:40 18:10
24 KOT ADU JN. 19:55 20:25
25 LEIAH 21:15 21:20
26 KAROR 21:47 21:49
27 BHAKKAR 22:30 22:35
28 KALLUR KOT 23:45 23:47
29 PIPLAN 00:04 00:06
30 KUNDIAN JN 00:25 00:50
31 MIAN WALI 01:10 01:15
32 DAUD KHEL JN 01:48 01:50
33 INJRA 02:46 02:48
34 CHHAB 03:10 03:12
35 JAND JN 04:08 04:10
36 BASAL JN. 04:38 04:40
37 JHALAR 04:54 04:56
38 ATTOCK CITY JN. 05:20 05:45
39 JAHANGIRA ROAD 06:22 06:30
40 AKORA KHATTAK 06:39 06:41
41 NOWSHERA JN. 07:00 07:05
42 PABBI 07:30 07:32
43 PESHAWAR CITY 07:54 08:00
44 PESHAWAR CANTT 08:15

Khyber Mail Expresses:-

Khyber Mail expresses train timings in detail data on all stops. Khyber Mail is an express traveler train kept running among Karachi and Peshawar day by day. Khyber mail express train timings on all stops of a train as per the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad.

Khyber Mail Express Time Table:-

Khyber Mail full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most recent Pakistan railroad train time table. Khyber Mail is exceptionally old Pakistani train.

Different Station:-

Khyber Mail have stope on Peshawar Cant , Peshawar City , Nowshera , Jehangir Road , Attock City , Rawalpindi , Jhelum , Lala Musa Jn , Gujrat , Wazirabad Jn , Gujranwala , Lahore , Kot Lakhpat , Raiwind , Kot Radha Kishan , Pattoki , Okara , Sahiwal , Chichawatni , Mian Channun , Khanewal Jn , Mathelo , Ghotki , Pano Akil , Rohri Jn , Nawabshah Jn , Hyderabad Jn , Landhi Jn , Drug Road and Karachi Cant railroad station. As per the Pakistan Railway train numbers, Khyber Mail Karachi to Peshawar is 1 up and Peshawar to Karachi is 2 down.

Time And Speed:-

This train takes around 32 hours to finish its voyage of 1721 K.M.

Sr. # Station Name Arrival Departure
1 KARACHI CITY 20:00
2 KARACHI CANTT 20:10 20:20
3 LANDHI JN. 20:49 20:51
4 BIN QASIM 21:04 21:06
5 DABHEJI 21:22 21:24
6 KOTRI JN. 20:40 23:00
7 SIND UNIVERSITY 23:12 23:14
8 SEHWAN SHARIF 02:02 02:07
9 DADU 03:10 03:20
10 REHMANI NAGAR 03:56 03:58
11 RADHAN 04:25 04:27
12 BADAH 04:59 05:01
13 LARKANA JN. 06:20 06:40
14 SHAH NAWAZ BHUTTO 07:13 07:15
15 SHIKARPUR 08:30 08:35
16 JACOBABAD JN. 09:30 10:10
17 HAIBAT SHAHEED 11:39 11:41
18 KANDHKOT 12:15 12:20
19 KASHMOR COLONY 13:35 13:40
20 MITHAN KOT 15:03 15:05
21 RAJANPUR 15:25 15:30
22 JAMPUR 16:40 16:45
23 DERA GHAZI KHAN 17:40 18:10
24 KOT ADU JN. 19:55 20:25
25 LEIAH 21:15 21:20
26 KAROR 21:47 21:49
27 BHAKKAR 22:30 22:35
28 KALLUR KOT 23:45 23:47
29 PIPLAN 00:04 00:06
30 KUNDIAN JN 00:25 00:50
31 MIAN WALI 01:10 01:15
32 DAUD KHEL JN 01:48 01:50
33 INJRA 02:46 02:48
34 CHHAB 03:10 03:12
35 JAND JN 04:08 04:10
36 BASAL JN. 04:38 04:40
37 JHALAR 04:54 04:56
38 ATTOCK CITY JN. 05:20 05:45
39 JAHANGIRA ROAD 06:22 06:30
40 AKORA KHATTAK 06:39 06:41
41 NOWSHERA JN. 07:00 07:05
42 PABBI 07:30 07:32
43 PESHAWAR CITY 07:54 08:00
44 PESHAWAR CANTT 08:15

Kohat Express:-

Kohat Express train timings in detail data on all stops.It is an express traveler train kept running among Rawalpindi and Kohat Cantt every day. It is train timings on all stops of the train as indicated by the most recent time table of Pakistan railroad.

Kohat Express Time Table:-

Kohat Express full-time table, stop data and stoppage detail of most recent Pakistan railroad train time table. It is a nearby Pakistani traveler train. As indicated by the Pakistan Railway train numbers Kohat Express Rawalpindi to Kohat Cantt is 133 up and Kohat to Rawalpindi is 134 down.

Time And Speed:-

This train takes around 3 hours and 30 minutes just to finish its adventure of 177 K.M. Kohat Express have just Economy class in it.

Sr. # Station Name Arrival Departure
1 RAWALPINDI 15:30
2 GOLRA SHARIF 15:49 15:51
3 TARNOUL 16:00 16:02
4 FATEHJANG 16:30 16:32
5 KAHAL 17:09 17:10
6 BASAL SHARIF 17:18 17:20
7 BASAL JN. 17:26 17:28
8 DOMEL 17:34 17:35
9 JAND JN 18:00 18:02
10 BABARI BANDA 18:53 18:55
11 KOHAT CANTT 19:10

 

Tags

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button
Close