Advertisment
Railway Information

Pakistan Railway Fares Ticket Price Information 2020

Pakistan Railway Fares:-

Pakistan Railways forms the sparkle column of the country by catering to its wants for huge balance advance of luggage as positively as passenger traffic. It, not the individual contributes to its monetary escalation but furthermore promotes nationalized integration. Check Also: Pakistan Railway Train 

Luggage Holder:-

The progressive luggage chain hold association operated by proficient management and competent force endeavors to make an available reliable, competitive and economical mass of renowned principles to its customers.

Country Inside Transportation:-

Pakistan Railways provides a vital type of moving in the farthest away corners of the country and brings them earlier for Business, sightseeing, pilgrimage, and education. It has been a huge integrating power and forms the animation stance of the country by catering to its wants for copious extent society of natives and freight.

Increase In Fares:-

Pakistan Railways has revised the fares of the complete the passenger trains after rupee depression against US Dollar. Railways Minister Sheikh Rasheed announced that Pakistan Railways is ever-increasing fares at slightest 8 to 19 percent (Tabdeeli).

Inflation And Deflation Of Currency:-

According to Sheikh Rasheed, we did not be looking for to snowball the fares as we appreciate our passengers are habitually commonplace citizens but we had to boot suitable to inflation and deflation of the currency.

The Circular issued from Pakistan Railways Headquarter in Lahore the past in which on hand and revised new fares are mentioned. The Circular issued to the grouping administrator (DS) Pakistan Railways, Karachi, Lahore etc.

Akbar Express Fares:-

Akbar fast departs Lahore Junction at 5:00 PM for Quetta. The point stops for a briefing instant over 28 stations on the mode to its destination. Next is the schedule & receipt prices of Akbar prompt from Lahore Junction to the respective destination cities.

Train Station NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeFares (Economy)Fares (AC Sleeper)
Lahore Junction5:00 PMN/aN/a
Qila Sheikhupura5:40 PM5:42 PMRs. 80Rs. 230
Sangla Hill6:22 PM6:24 PMRs. 150Rs. 260
Faisalabad7:10 PM7:18 PMRs. 200Rs. 400
Gojra7:58 PM8:00 PMRs. 270Rs. 460
Toba Tek Singh8:25 PM8:27 PMRs. 280Rs. 480
Shorkot Cantt Junction9:15 PM9:20 PMRs. 330Rs. 530
Khanewal Junction10:15 PM10:35 PMRs. 380Rs. 710
Jahanian11:03 PM11:05 PMRs. 390Rs. 790
Bahawalpur12:10 AM12:15 AMRs. 460Rs. 910
Dera Nawab Sahib12:58 AM1:00 AMRs. 570Rs. 1,080
Liaquatpur1:35 AM1:37 AMRs. 590Rs. 1,130
Khanpur Junction2:25 AM2:30 AMRs. 600Rs. 1,160
Rahim Yar Khan3:03 AM3:05 AMRs. 670Rs. 1,260
Sadiqabad3:25 AM3:27 AMRs. 670Rs. 1,280
Mirpur Mathelo4:17 AM4:19 AMRs. 720Rs. 1,350
Ghotki4:43 AM4:45 AMRs. 740Rs. 1,370
Pano Akil5:10 AM5:12 AMRs. 770Rs. 1,380
Rohri Junction6:10 AM6:35 AMRs. 770Rs. 1,470
Sukkur6:45 AM6:50 AMRs. 770Rs. 1,470
Shikarpur7:30 AM7:32 AMRs. 780Rs. 1,540
Jacobabad Junction8:30 AM8:45 AMRs. 800Rs. 1,580
Dera Allah Yar9:00 AM9:02 AMRs. 860Rs. 1,580
Dera Murad Jamali9:23 AM9:25 AMRs. 870Rs. 1,590
Bakhtiarabad Domki10:15 AM10:17 AMRs. 920Rs. 1,660
Sibi Junction11:35 AM12:05 PMRs. 1,000Rs. 1,770
Aab-e-gum2:40 PM2:50 PMRs. 1,010Rs. 1,820
Mach3:20 PM3:35 PMRs. 1,010Rs. 1,860
Kolpur4:40 PM4:50 PMRs. 1,010Rs. 1,880
Quetta5:35 PMRs. 1,040Rs. 1,950

Allama Iqbal Express:-

Allama Iqbal nonstop departs Lahore Junction at 12:00 PM for Karachi Cantt. The instruct stops for a remit flash over 23 stations on the road to its destination. Next, are the schedules & tag prices of Allama Iqbal specific from Lahore Junction to the respective destination cities.

Train Station NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeFares (Economy)
Lahore Junction11:30 AM12:00 PMN/a
Kot Lakhpat12:20 PM12:22 PMRs. 90
Raiwind Junction12:50 PM12:55 PMRs. 90
Kot Radha Kishen1:12 PM1:14 PMRs. 130
Pattoki1:37 PM1:39 PMRs. 150
Okara2:17 PM2:19 PMRs. 210
Sahiwal3:07 PM3:12 PMRs. 290
Chichawatni3:45 PM3:47 PMRs. 300
Khanewal Junction4:55 PM5:20 PMRs. 390
Jahanian5:48 PM5:50 PMRs. 400
Dunyapur6:14 PM6:16 PMRs. 410
Bahawalpur7:05 PM7:10 PMRs. 470
Khanpur Junction9:05 PM9:10 PMRs. 630
Rahim Yar Khan9:43 PM9:45 PMRs. 690
Sadiqabad10:09 PM10:11 PMRs. 710
Ghotki11:21 PM11:23 PMRs. 760
Rohri Junction12:35 AM1:00 AMRs. 810
Mehrabpur1:55 AM1:57 AMRs. 840
Nawabshah Junction3:15 AM3:20 AMRs. 970
Tando Adam4:28 AM4:30 AMRs. 1,040
Hyderabad Junction5:10 AM5:20 AMRs. 1,070
Kotri Junction5:33 AM5:35 AMRs. 1,070
Landhi Junction7:11 AM7:13 AMRs. 1,160
Drigh Road7:38 AM7:40 AMRs. 1,160
Karachi Cantt8:10 AMRs. 1,160

Awaam Express:-

Awam Express withdraws Karachi Cantt at 7:00 AM for Peshawar Cantt. The train stops for a short minute more than 57 stations while in transit to its goal. Following is the calendar and ticket costs of Awam Express from Karachi Cantt to the individual goal urban areas.

Train Station NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeFares (Economy)Fares (AC Lower)
Karachi Cantt7:00 AMN/aN/a
Landhi Junction7:30 AM7:32 AMRs. 90Rs. 290
Bin Qasim7:46 AM7:48 AMRs. 90Rs. 290
Marshalling Yard Pipri7:58 AM7:59 AMN/aN/a
Jungshahi8:29 AM8:30 AMRs. 150Rs. 320
Jhimpir8:55 AM8:57 AMRs. 200Rs. 470
Kotri Junction9:34 AM9:36 AMRs. 280Rs. 510
Hyderabad Junction9:50 AM10:00 AMRs. 290Rs. 580
Tando Adam10:42 AM10:47 AMRs. 300Rs. 620
Shahdadpur11:03 AM11:08 AMRs. 350Rs. 670
Sarhari11:28 AM11:30 AMRs. 360Rs. 800
Nawabshah Junction11:45 AM11:47 AMRs. 390Rs. 800
Bandhi12:16 PM12:18 PMRs. 410Rs. 940
Kot Lalloo12:29 PM12:31 PMRs. 410Rs. 960
Padidan12:42 PM12:44 PMRs. 410Rs. 960
Bhiria Road12:56 PM12:58 PMRs. 410Rs. 970
Mehrabpur1:18 PM1:20 PMRs. 440Rs. 1,000
Setharja1:35 PM1:37 PMRs. 440Rs. 1,070
Ranipur Riyasat1:52 PM1:54 PMRs. 470Rs. 1,090
Gambat2:08 PM2:10 PMRs. 470Rs. 1,090
Khairpur2:41 PM2:43 PMRs. 490Rs. 1,100
Rohri Junction3:20 PM3:45 PMRs. 490Rs. 1,180
Pano Akil4:12 PM4:14 PMRs. 600Rs. 1,430
Ghotki4:36 PM4:38 PMRs. 620Rs. 1,510
Mirpur Mathelo5:01 PM5:03 PMRs. 620Rs. 1,550
Daharki5:18 PM5:20 PMRs. 630Rs. 1,550
Sadiqabad6:04 PM6:06 PMRs. 690Rs. 1,730
Rahim Yar Khan6:35 PM6:37 PMRs. 710Rs. 1,760
Khanpur Junction7:30 PM7:35 PMRs. 750Rs. 1,830
Liaquatpur8:08 PM8:10 PMRs. 760Rs. 1,930
Dera Nawab Sahib8:41 PM8:43 PMRs. 780Rs. 2,010
Samasata Junction9:33 PM9:35 PMRs. 810Rs. 2,130
Bahawalpur9:50 PM9:54 PMRs. 820Rs. 2,160
Shujabad10:47 PM10:49 PMRs. 840Rs. 2,260
Multan Cantt11:20 PM11:28 PMRs. 910Rs. 2,340
Khanewal Junction12:10 AM12:40 AMRs. 970Rs. 2,500
Mian Channu1:20 AM1:22 AMRs. 1,040Rs. 2,580
Chichawatni1:48 AM1:50 AMRs. 1,050Rs. 2,630
Sahiwal2:35 AM2:40 AMRs. 1,070Rs. 2,720
Okara3:06 AM3:08 AMRs. 1,070Rs. 2,820
Pattoki3:42 AM3:44 AMRs. 1,100Rs. 2,860
Kot Radha Kishen4:07 AM4:09 AMRs. 1,110Rs. 2,930
Raiwind Junction4:35 AM4:40 AMRs. 1,110Rs. 2,960
Kot Lakhpat5:13 AM5:15 AMRs. 1,160Rs. 2,970
Lahore Junction5:50 AM6:25 AMRs. 1,160Rs. 3,000
Gujranwala7:25 AM7:30 AMRs. 1,210Rs. 3,130
Wazirabad Junction8:10 AM8:12 AMRs. 1,250Rs. 3,220
Gujrat8:29 AM8:31 AMRs. 1,250Rs. 3,290
Lalamusa Junction8:55 AM9:00 AMRs. 1,260Rs. 3,330
Jhelum10:05 AM10:11 AMRs. 1,280Rs. 3,380
Gujar Khan11:25 AM11:27 AMRs. 1,310Rs. 3,470
Rawalpindi12:25 PM12:50 PMRs. 1,370Rs. 3,530
Taxila Cantt1:23 PM1:25 PMRs. 1,380Rs. 3,650
Hasan Abdal1:49 PM1:51 PMRs. 1,380Rs. 3,680
Attock City Junction2:30 PM2:35 PMRs. 1,410Rs. 3,770
Jehangira Road3:13 PM3:17 PMRs. 1,440Rs. 3,820
Nowshera Junction3:34 PM3:36 PMRs. 1,440Rs. 3,850
Peshawar City4:20 PM4:25 PMRs. 1,460Rs. 3,920
Peshawar Cantt4:40 PMRs. 1,490Rs. 3,920
READ ALSO:  DUBAI METRO MAP (2020 GUIDE)

Bahauddin Zakaria Express:-

Bahauddin Zakaria Express withdraws Rohri Junction at 12:05 AM for Karachi City. The train stops for a short minute more than 12 stations while in transit to its goal. Following is the calendar and ticket costs of Bahauddin Zakaria Express from Rohri Junction to the separate goal urban areas.

Train Station NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeFares (Economy)Fares (AC Lower)Fares (AC Business)
Rohri Junction11:40 PM12:05 AMN/aN/aN/a
Mehrabpur1:00 AM1:02 AMRs. 140Rs. 300Rs. 380
Daur1:50 AM1:52 AMRs. 260Rs. 480Rs. 680
Nawabshah Junction2:20 AM2:22 AMRs. 270Rs. 550Rs. 680
Shahdadpur3:05 AM3:07 AMRs. 280Rs. 590Rs. 780
Tando Adam4:00 AM4:02 AMRs. 280Rs. 630Rs. 780
Hyderabad Junction4:40 AM4:50 AMRs. 370Rs. 790Rs. 1,080
Kotri Junction5:05 AM5:07 AMRs. 380Rs. 810Rs. 1,220
Jhimpir5:43 AM5:45 AMRs. 390Rs. 920Rs. 1,290
Jungshahi6:08 AM6:10 AMRs. 410Rs. 1,010Rs. 1,290
Landhi Junction6:50 AM6:52 AMRs. 460Rs. 1,080Rs. 1,450
Drigh Road7:08 AM7:10 AMRs. 460Rs. 1,080Rs. 1,450
Karachi Cantt7:30 AM7:45 AMRs. 460Rs. 1,120Rs. 1,450
Karachi City8:00 AMRs. 460Rs. 1,120Rs. 1,450

Bolan Mail:-

Bolan Mail leaves Karachi City at 6:00 PM for Quetta. The train stops for a short minute more than 19 stations while in transit to its goal. Following is the timetable and ticket costs of Bolan Mail from Karachi City to the particular goal of urban communities.

Train Station NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeFares (Economy)Fares (AC Lower)
Karachi City6:00 PMN/aN/a
Karachi Cantt6:10 PM6:20 PMRs. 80Rs. 270
Landhi Junction6:48 PM6:50 PMRs. 80Rs. 270
Jungshahi7:31 PM7:32 PMRs. 140Rs. 300
Braudabad7:47 PM7:48 PMRs. 170Rs. 410
Kotri Junction8:35 PM8:50 PMRs. 270Rs. 480
Sindh University9:03 PM9:05 PMRs. 270Rs. 550
Sehwan Sharif11:34 PM11:37 PMRs. 380Rs. 810
Dadu12:55 AM12:57 AMRs. 390Rs. 910
Radhan2:04 AM2:06 AMRs. 410Rs. 1,010
Larkana Junction3:40 AM3:50 AMRs. 460Rs. 1,080
Shikarpur5:45 AM5:47 AMRs. 590Rs. 1,400
Jacobabad Junction6:45 AM6:55 AMRs. 600Rs. 1,470
Dera Allah Yar7:10 AM7:12 AMRs. 600Rs. 1,530
Dera Murad Jamali7:33 AM7:35 AMRs. 650Rs. 1,620
Bakhtiarabad Domki8:33 AM8:35 AMRs. 670Rs. 1,720
Sibi Junction9:45 AM10:15 AMRs. 720Rs. 1,820
Aab-e-gum11:50 AM12:00 PMRs. 770Rs. 1,910
Mach12:30 PM12:45 PMRs. 770Rs. 1,960
Kolpur2:10 PM2:18 PMRs. 780Rs. 2,050
Quetta3:25 PMRs. 800Rs. 2,140

Shah Hussain Express:-

Shah Hussain Express offers 4 distinctive class types for which diverse ticket admissions are pertinent. The charges are structured such that all travelers, from low pay to the individuals who request rich administrations are provided food for.

DepartureArrivalAC BusinessAC LowerAC SleeperEconomy
LahoreFaisalabad8905501,070370
LahoreKhanewal1,6501,0902,090640
LahoreMultan1,7301,1402,340650
LahoreBahawalpur1,9601,3202,820750
LahoreRohri3,4702,5204,5201,270
LahoreHyderabad4,5603,1905,6501,640
LahoreKarachi4,9703,5506,3501,790

Waris Shah Fast Express:-

Heading out from Lahore Junction to Shorkot Cantt Junction has turned out to be less demanding with 1 train. Following is the rundown of train timings and passages for this adventure.

Train NameDeparture TimeFares (Economy)Fares (AC Sleeper)Destination Arrival Time
Akbar Express5:00 PMRs. 330Rs. 5309:15 PM

Thar Express:-

Making a trip from Karachi Cantt to Zero Point has turned out to be less demanding with 1 train. Following is the rundown of train timings and passages for this voyage.

READ ALSO:  Pakistan Railway Internship Information Of 2020
Train NameDeparture TimeFares (Economy)Fares (AC Sleeper)Destination Arrival Time
Thar Express11:45 PMRs. 740Rs. 1,40012:00 PM

Thal Mianwali Express:-

Many express and traveler trains keep running from Rawalpindi to Mianwali from various courses of Pakistan railroads. Different trains toll and ticket cost of various classes are unique. Mehr Express, Thal Mianwali Express, and Mianwali Railcar train keep running between Rawalpindi to Mianwali day by day.

Train admission data of Express traveler trains from Rawalpindi Railway station to Mianwali train as per the most recent toll table of Pakistan railroad. Pakistan rail full admission ticket value Economy class situate, Economy birth, Air adapted class, AC Business, A.C Standard, A.C Lower and A.C Sleeper Karya plan at Rawalpindi railroad station in detail.

Train NameEconomy SeatEconomy BirthA.C Standard
Mehr Express262/-312/-510/-
Thal Mianwali Express262/-312/-510/-

Tezgam Express:-

Tezgam leaves Karachi Cantt at 5:30 PM for Rawalpindi. The train stops for a concise minute more than 26 stations while in transit to its goal. Following is the calendar and ticket costs of Tezgam from Karachi Cantt to the particular goal urban areas.

Train Station NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeFares (Economy)Fares (AC Sleeper)Fares (AC Lower)Fares (AC Business)
Karachi Cantt5:30 PMN/aN/aN/aN/a
Hyderabad Junction7:35 PM7:43 PMRs. 300Rs. 1,090Rs. 610Rs. 750
Tando Adam8:24 PM8:26 PMRs. 310Rs. 1,310Rs. 660Rs. 870
Shahdadpur8:43 PM8:45 PMRs. 360Rs. 1,370Rs. 700Rs. 1,190
Nawabshah Junction9:15 PM9:18 PMRs. 400Rs. 1,570Rs. 840Rs. 1,190
Mehrabpur10:21 PM10:23 PMRs. 460Rs. 2,060Rs. 1,040Rs. 1,420
Khairpur11:24 PM11:26 PMRs. 500Rs. 2,300Rs. 1,150Rs. 1,600
Rohri Junction12:05 AM12:30 AMRs. 500Rs. 2,410Rs. 1,230Rs. 1,600
Rahim Yar Khan2:41 AM2:43 AMRs. 730Rs. 3,170Rs. 1,840Rs. 2,330
Khanpur Junction3:35 AM3:40 AMRs. 770Rs. 3,290Rs. 1,920Rs. 2,330
Bahawalpur5:26 AM5:30 AMRs. 860Rs. 3,880Rs. 2,260Rs. 2,850
Multan Cantt6:50 AM7:10 AMRs. 930Rs. 4,200Rs. 2,440Rs. 3,210
Khanewal Junction7:50 AM7:55 AMRs. 1,000Rs. 4,320Rs. 2,620Rs. 3,210
Mian Channu8:27 AM8:29 AMRs. 1,080Rs. 4,520Rs. 2,700Rs. 3,470
Chichawatni9:00 AM9:02 AMRs. 1,100Rs. 4,610Rs. 2,760Rs. 3,470
Sahiwal9:45 AM9:47 AMRs. 1,110Rs. 4,770Rs. 2,850Rs. 3,470
Okara10:13 AM10:15 AMRs. 1,110Rs. 4,870Rs. 2,960Rs. 3,730
Pattoki10:49 AM10:51 AMRs. 1,140Rs. 4,990Rs. 3,000Rs. 3,730
Raiwind Junction11:30 AM11:35 AMRs. 1,150Rs. 5,190Rs. 3,090Rs. 4,040
Lahore Junction12:40 PM1:10 PMRs. 1,190Rs. 5,290Rs. 3,130Rs. 4,070
Gujranwala2:05 PM2:10 PMRs. 1,250Rs. 5,480Rs. 3,280Rs. 4,170
Wazirabad Junction2:48 PM2:50 PMRs. 1,300Rs. 5,600Rs. 3,360Rs. 4,170
Gujrat3:11 PM3:13 PMRs. 1,300Rs. 5,690Rs. 3,450Rs. 4,170
Lalamusa Junction3:40 PM3:43 PMRs. 1,310Rs. 5,730Rs. 3,480Rs. 4,170
Jhelum4:13 PM4:15 PMRs. 1,320Rs. 5,820Rs. 3,530Rs. 4,280
Gujar Khan5:40 PM5:42 PMRs. 1,360Rs. 6,040Rs. 3,640Rs. 4,280
Chaklala6:38 PM6:40 PMRs. 1,410Rs. 6,190Rs. 3,700Rs. 4,600
Rawalpindi6:55 PMRs. 1,410Rs. 6,190Rs. 3,700Rs. 4,600

Sukkur Express:-

Sukkur Express leaves Karachi Cantt at 10:35 PM for Jacobabad Junction. The train stops for a short minute more than 18 stations while in transit to its goal. Following is the timetable and ticket costs of Sukkur Express from Karachi Cantt to the particular goal urban communities.

Train Station NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeFares (Economy)Fares (AC Sleeper)Fares (AC Lower)Fares (AC Business)
Karachi Cantt10:25 PM10:35 PMN/aN/aN/aN/a
Drigh Road10:50 PM10:52 PMRs. 90Rs. 300Rs. 310Rs. 390
Landhi Junction11:08 PM11:10 PMRs. 90Rs. 300Rs. 310Rs. 390
Kotri Junction12:50 AM1:05 AMRs. 290Rs. 1,040Rs. 530Rs. 750
Hyderabad Junction1:20 AM1:28 AMRs. 300Rs. 1,090Rs. 610Rs. 750
Tando Adam2:05 AM2:08 AMRs. 310Rs. 1,310Rs. 660Rs. 870
Shahdadpur2:25 AM2:27 AMRs. 360Rs. 1,370Rs. 700Rs. 1,190
Nawabshah Junction2:58 AM3:01 AMRs. 400Rs. 1,570Rs. 840Rs. 1,190
Padidan3:51 AM3:53 AMRs. 440Rs. 1,910Rs. 1,000Rs. 1,420
Bhiria Road4:06 AM4:08 AMRs. 440Rs. 1,990Rs. 1,010Rs. 1,420
Lakha Road4:21 AM4:23 AMRs. 460Rs. 2,000Rs. 1,040Rs. 1,420
Mehrabpur4:42 AM4:44 AMRs. 460Rs. 2,060Rs. 1,040Rs. 1,420
Setharja5:02 AM5:04 AMRs. 460Rs. 2,120Rs. 1,120Rs. 1,600
Ranipur Riyasat5:20 AM5:22 AMRs. 480Rs. 2,170Rs. 1,140Rs. 1,600
Gambat5:37 AM5:39 AMRs. 480Rs. 2,190Rs. 1,140Rs. 1,600
Khairpur6:11 AM6:13 AMRs. 500Rs. 2,300Rs. 1,150Rs. 1,600
Rohri Junction6:50 AM7:10 AMRs. 500Rs. 2,410Rs. 1,230Rs. 1,600
Sukkur7:20 AM7:50 AMRs. 500Rs. 2,430Rs. 1,230Rs. 1,600
Shikarpur8:45 AM8:50 AMRs. 620Rs. 2,680Rs. 1,550Rs. 1,980
Jacobabad Junction9:55 AMRs. 650Rs. 2,850Rs. 1,620Rs. 1,980

 Subak Raftar Express:-

Subak Raftar leaves Rawalpindi at 4:30 PM for Lahore Junction. The train stops for a concise minute more than 6 stations while in transit to its goal. Following is the calendar and ticket costs of Subak Raftar from Rawalpindi to the individual goal urban areas.

Train Station NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeFares (Economy)Fares (AC Lower)Fares (AC Business)
Rawalpindi4:30 PMN/aN/aN/a
Gujar Khan5:16 PM5:18 PMRs. 130Rs. 290Rs. 310
Jhelum6:28 PM6:30 PMRs. 210Rs. 410Rs. 500
Lalamusa Junction7:05 PM7:07 PMRs. 280Rs. 510Rs. 570
Gujrat7:23 PM7:25 PMRs. 290Rs. 510Rs. 570
Wazirabad Junction7:48 PM7:50 PMRs. 290Rs. 620Rs. 680
Gujranwala8:15 PM8:17 PMRs. 300Rs. 620Rs. 710
Lahore Junction9:20 PMRs. 390Rs. 720Rs. 840
READ ALSO:  Pakistan Railway Classes (Full-Info) 2020

Shalimar Express:-

Shalimar Express leaves Karachi Cantt at 6:00 AM for Lahore Junction. The train stops for a short minute more than 10 stations while in transit to its goal. Following is the calendar and ticket costs of Shalimar Express from Karachi Cantt to the separate goal urban communities.

Train Station NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeFares (Economy)Fares (AC Lower)
Karachi Cantt6:00 AMN/aN/a
Landhi Junction6:30 AM6:32 AMRs. 100Rs. 280
Hyderabad Junction8:15 AM8:20 AMRs. 340Rs. 570
Nawabshah Junction9:34 AM9:36 AMRs. 480Rs. 790
Rohri Junction12:10 PM12:30 PMRs. 590Rs. 1,160
Rahim Yar Khan2:40 PM2:42 PMRs. 870Rs. 1,740
Khanpur Junction3:35 PM3:37 PMRs. 920Rs. 1,810
Bahawalpur5:25 PM5:27 PMRs. 1,010Rs. 2,140
Multan Cantt6:50 PM7:10 PMRs. 1,110Rs. 2,300
Toba Tek Singh9:00 PM9:02 PMRs. 1,300Rs. 2,600
Faisalabad10:20 PM10:25 PMRs. 1,310Rs. 2,790
Lahore Junction12:25 AMRs. 1,430Rs. 3,020

Shaheen Express:-

Going from Shaheenabad Junction to Karachi Cantt has turned out to be less demanding with 1 train. Following is the rundown of train timings and charges for this adventure.

Train NameDeparture TimeFares (Economy)Fares (AC Lower)Fares (AC Sleeper)Fares (AC Business)Destination Arrival Time
Millat Express1:15 PMRs. 1,190N/aN/aRs. 4,0408:30 AM

Sindh Express:-

It will head out from Karachi to Sukkur which are two noticeable urban communities in the region, the separation of are canvassed in 8 hours and 15 minutes. It is normal after work on railroad tracks the time will be diminished.

Departure StationArrival StationAC BusinessAC Lower/StandardEconomy – Berth (Rs.)Parlor Car (Rs.)
KarachiSukkur1,5201,1705201,420
KarachiHyderabad Junction710580330680
KarachiNawabshah Junction1130800430940
KarachiPadidan13509604601140
KarachiMahrabpur13509904801230
KarachiGambat152010805001260
KarachiKhairpur152010905201350
KarachiRohri152011705201420

Sargodha Express:-

Data about Pakistan Railway admission table and ticket cost from Lahore Railway Station to Sargodha Jn railroad stations of Pakistan. Many express and traveler trains keep running from Lahore to Sargodha from various courses of Pakistan railroads. Different trains toll and ticket cost of various classes are extraordinary.

Sargodha Express is just train kept running between Lahore to Sargodha Daily. Train toll data of Express traveler trains from Lahore Railway station to Sargodha JN train as indicated by the most recent admission table of Pakistan railroad. Pakistan rail full charge ticket value Economy class situate, Economy birth, Air adapted class, AC Business, A.C Standard, A.C Lower and A.C Sleeper Karya plan at Lahore railroad station in detail.

Train NameEconomy SeatEconomy Birth
Sargodha Express150/-200/-

Rehman Baba Express:-

Rehman Baba Express is a train administration of Pakistan Railways which voyages day by day between Karachi and Peshawar. The low ticket costs and morning timing of the train make it an appealing administration for voyagers.

DepartureDestinationBerth (Rs.)Seat (Rs.)
PeshawarKarachi1,4501,350
PeshawarNowshehra170120
PeshawarAttock200150
PeshawarRawalpindi330280
PeshawarWazirabad440390
PeshawarFaisalabad680580
PeshawarToba Tek Singh700600
PeshawarMultan820720
PeshawarBahawalpur880780
PeshawarRahim Yar Khan1,080980

Ravi Express:-

Many express and traveler trains keep running from Lahore to Shorkot Cant from various courses of Pakistan railroads. Different trains toll and ticket cost of various classes are extraordinary. Akbar Express and Ravi Express train keep running between Lahore to Shorkot Cant Daily.

Train admission data of Express traveler trains from Lahore Railway station to Shorkot Cant Jn train as per the most recent toll table of Pakistan railroad. Pakistan rail full admission ticket value Economy class situate, Economy birth, Air molded class, AC Business, A.C Standard, A.C Lower and A.C Sleeper Karya plan at Lahore railroad station in detail.

Train NameEconomy SeatEconomy BirthA.C BusinessFirst Class Sleeper
Akbar Express310/-360/-500/-
Ravi Express280/-330/-

Paki Bussiness Express:-

Pak Business Express withdraws Karachi Cantt at 4:00 PM for Lahore Junction. The train stops for a short minute more than 8 stations while in transit to its goal. Following is the timetable and ticket costs of Pak Business Express from Karachi Cantt to the individual goal urban areas.

Train Station NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeFares (Economy)Fares (AC Lower)Fares (AC Business)
Karachi Cantt4:00 PMN/aN/aN/a
Hyderabad Junction6:05 PM6:10 PMRs. 380Rs. 630Rs. 860
Nawabshah Junction7:23 PM7:25 PMRs. 530Rs. 880Rs. 1,360
Rohri Junction10:00 PM10:20 PMRs. 660Rs. 1,280Rs. 1,830
Rahim Yar Khan12:31 AM12:33 AMRs. 950Rs. 1,920Rs. 2,660
Bahawalpur3:05 AM3:07 AMRs. 1,120Rs. 2,360Rs. 3,250
Khanewal Junction4:35 AM4:55 AMRs. 1,310Rs. 2,720Rs. 3,670
Sahiwal6:34 AM6:36 AMRs. 1,440Rs. 2,970Rs. 3,960
Raiwind Junction8:18 AM8:20 AMRs. 1,500Rs. 3,210Rs. 4,610
Lahore Junction9:15 AMRs. 1,550Rs. 3,260Rs. 4,660

Musa Pak Express:-

Musa Pak Express leaves Lahore Junction at 4:00 PM for Multan Cantt. The train stops for a short minute more than 7 stations while in transit to its goal. Following is the timetable and ticket costs of Musa Pak Express from Lahore Junction to the separate goal urban areas.

Train Station NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeFares (Economy)Fares (AC Lower)Fares (AC Business)
Lahore Junction4:00 PM
Kot Lakhpat4:20 PM4:22 PMRs. 80Rs. 270Rs. 350
Raiwind Junction4:46 PM4:48 PMRs. 80Rs. 270Rs. 350
Pattoki5:22 PM5:24 PMRs. 130Rs. 270Rs. 350
Okara6:02 PM6:04 PMRs. 210Rs. 280Rs. 350
Sahiwal6:46 PM6:48 PMRs. 280Rs. 360Rs. 450
Mian Channu7:41 PM7:43 PMRs. 370Rs. 520Rs. 620
Khanewal Junction8:25 PM8:27 PMRs. 370Rs. 600Rs. 740
Multan Cantt9:15 PMRs. 440Rs. 700Rs. 860

 

Related Articles

Back to top button
Close