Railway Information

Pakistan Railway Fares Ticket Price Information 2019

Pakistan Railway Fares:-

Pakistan Railways forms the sparkle column of the country by catering to its wants for huge balance advance of luggage as positively as passenger traffic. It, not the individual contributes to its monetary escalation but furthermore promotes nationalized integration. Check Also: Pakistan Railway Train 

Luggage Holder:-

The progressive luggage chain hold association operated by proficient management and competent force endeavors to make an available reliable, competitive and economical mass of renowned principles to its customers.

Country Inside Transportation:-

Pakistan Railways provides a vital type of moving in the farthest away corners of the country and brings them earlier for Business, sightseeing, pilgrimage, and education. It has been a huge integrating power and forms the animation stance of the country by catering to its wants for copious extent society of natives and freight.

Increase In Fares:-

Pakistan Railways has revised the fares of the complete the passenger trains after rupee depression against US Dollar. Railways Minister Sheikh Rasheed announced that Pakistan Railways is ever-increasing fares at slightest 8 to 19 percent (Tabdeeli).

Inflation And Deflation Of Currency:-

According to Sheikh Rasheed, we did not be looking for to snowball the fares as we appreciate our passengers are habitually commonplace citizens but we had to boot suitable to inflation and deflation of the currency.

The Circular issued from Pakistan Railways Headquarter in Lahore the past in which on hand and revised new fares are mentioned. The Circular issued to the grouping administrator (DS) Pakistan Railways, Karachi, Lahore etc.

Akbar Express Fares:-

Akbar fast departs Lahore Junction at 5:00 PM for Quetta. The point stops for a briefing instant over 28 stations on the mode to its destination. Next is the schedule & receipt prices of Akbar prompt from Lahore Junction to the respective destination cities.

Train Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Fares (Economy) Fares (AC Sleeper)
Lahore Junction 5:00 PM N/a N/a
Qila Sheikhupura 5:40 PM 5:42 PM Rs. 80 Rs. 230
Sangla Hill 6:22 PM 6:24 PM Rs. 150 Rs. 260
Faisalabad 7:10 PM 7:18 PM Rs. 200 Rs. 400
Gojra 7:58 PM 8:00 PM Rs. 270 Rs. 460
Toba Tek Singh 8:25 PM 8:27 PM Rs. 280 Rs. 480
Shorkot Cantt Junction 9:15 PM 9:20 PM Rs. 330 Rs. 530
Khanewal Junction 10:15 PM 10:35 PM Rs. 380 Rs. 710
Jahanian 11:03 PM 11:05 PM Rs. 390 Rs. 790
Bahawalpur 12:10 AM 12:15 AM Rs. 460 Rs. 910
Dera Nawab Sahib 12:58 AM 1:00 AM Rs. 570 Rs. 1,080
Liaquatpur 1:35 AM 1:37 AM Rs. 590 Rs. 1,130
Khanpur Junction 2:25 AM 2:30 AM Rs. 600 Rs. 1,160
Rahim Yar Khan 3:03 AM 3:05 AM Rs. 670 Rs. 1,260
Sadiqabad 3:25 AM 3:27 AM Rs. 670 Rs. 1,280
Mirpur Mathelo 4:17 AM 4:19 AM Rs. 720 Rs. 1,350
Ghotki 4:43 AM 4:45 AM Rs. 740 Rs. 1,370
Pano Akil 5:10 AM 5:12 AM Rs. 770 Rs. 1,380
Rohri Junction 6:10 AM 6:35 AM Rs. 770 Rs. 1,470
Sukkur 6:45 AM 6:50 AM Rs. 770 Rs. 1,470
Shikarpur 7:30 AM 7:32 AM Rs. 780 Rs. 1,540
Jacobabad Junction 8:30 AM 8:45 AM Rs. 800 Rs. 1,580
Dera Allah Yar 9:00 AM 9:02 AM Rs. 860 Rs. 1,580
Dera Murad Jamali 9:23 AM 9:25 AM Rs. 870 Rs. 1,590
Bakhtiarabad Domki 10:15 AM 10:17 AM Rs. 920 Rs. 1,660
Sibi Junction 11:35 AM 12:05 PM Rs. 1,000 Rs. 1,770
Aab-e-gum 2:40 PM 2:50 PM Rs. 1,010 Rs. 1,820
Mach 3:20 PM 3:35 PM Rs. 1,010 Rs. 1,860
Kolpur 4:40 PM 4:50 PM Rs. 1,010 Rs. 1,880
Quetta 5:35 PM Rs. 1,040 Rs. 1,950

Allama Iqbal Express:-

Allama Iqbal nonstop departs Lahore Junction at 12:00 PM for Karachi Cantt. The instruct stops for a remit flash over 23 stations on the road to its destination. Next, are the schedules & tag prices of Allama Iqbal specific from Lahore Junction to the respective destination cities.

Train Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Fares (Economy)
Lahore Junction 11:30 AM 12:00 PM N/a
Kot Lakhpat 12:20 PM 12:22 PM Rs. 90
Raiwind Junction 12:50 PM 12:55 PM Rs. 90
Kot Radha Kishen 1:12 PM 1:14 PM Rs. 130
Pattoki 1:37 PM 1:39 PM Rs. 150
Okara 2:17 PM 2:19 PM Rs. 210
Sahiwal 3:07 PM 3:12 PM Rs. 290
Chichawatni 3:45 PM 3:47 PM Rs. 300
Khanewal Junction 4:55 PM 5:20 PM Rs. 390
Jahanian 5:48 PM 5:50 PM Rs. 400
Dunyapur 6:14 PM 6:16 PM Rs. 410
Bahawalpur 7:05 PM 7:10 PM Rs. 470
Khanpur Junction 9:05 PM 9:10 PM Rs. 630
Rahim Yar Khan 9:43 PM 9:45 PM Rs. 690
Sadiqabad 10:09 PM 10:11 PM Rs. 710
Ghotki 11:21 PM 11:23 PM Rs. 760
Rohri Junction 12:35 AM 1:00 AM Rs. 810
Mehrabpur 1:55 AM 1:57 AM Rs. 840
Nawabshah Junction 3:15 AM 3:20 AM Rs. 970
Tando Adam 4:28 AM 4:30 AM Rs. 1,040
Hyderabad Junction 5:10 AM 5:20 AM Rs. 1,070
Kotri Junction 5:33 AM 5:35 AM Rs. 1,070
Landhi Junction 7:11 AM 7:13 AM Rs. 1,160
Drigh Road 7:38 AM 7:40 AM Rs. 1,160
Karachi Cantt 8:10 AM Rs. 1,160

Awaam Express:-

Awam Express withdraws Karachi Cantt at 7:00 AM for Peshawar Cantt. The train stops for a short minute more than 57 stations while in transit to its goal. Following is the calendar and ticket costs of Awam Express from Karachi Cantt to the individual goal urban areas.

Train Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Fares (Economy) Fares (AC Lower)
Karachi Cantt 7:00 AM N/a N/a
Landhi Junction 7:30 AM 7:32 AM Rs. 90 Rs. 290
Bin Qasim 7:46 AM 7:48 AM Rs. 90 Rs. 290
Marshalling Yard Pipri 7:58 AM 7:59 AM N/a N/a
Jungshahi 8:29 AM 8:30 AM Rs. 150 Rs. 320
Jhimpir 8:55 AM 8:57 AM Rs. 200 Rs. 470
Kotri Junction 9:34 AM 9:36 AM Rs. 280 Rs. 510
Hyderabad Junction 9:50 AM 10:00 AM Rs. 290 Rs. 580
Tando Adam 10:42 AM 10:47 AM Rs. 300 Rs. 620
Shahdadpur 11:03 AM 11:08 AM Rs. 350 Rs. 670
Sarhari 11:28 AM 11:30 AM Rs. 360 Rs. 800
Nawabshah Junction 11:45 AM 11:47 AM Rs. 390 Rs. 800
Bandhi 12:16 PM 12:18 PM Rs. 410 Rs. 940
Kot Lalloo 12:29 PM 12:31 PM Rs. 410 Rs. 960
Padidan 12:42 PM 12:44 PM Rs. 410 Rs. 960
Bhiria Road 12:56 PM 12:58 PM Rs. 410 Rs. 970
Mehrabpur 1:18 PM 1:20 PM Rs. 440 Rs. 1,000
Setharja 1:35 PM 1:37 PM Rs. 440 Rs. 1,070
Ranipur Riyasat 1:52 PM 1:54 PM Rs. 470 Rs. 1,090
Gambat 2:08 PM 2:10 PM Rs. 470 Rs. 1,090
Khairpur 2:41 PM 2:43 PM Rs. 490 Rs. 1,100
Rohri Junction 3:20 PM 3:45 PM Rs. 490 Rs. 1,180
Pano Akil 4:12 PM 4:14 PM Rs. 600 Rs. 1,430
Ghotki 4:36 PM 4:38 PM Rs. 620 Rs. 1,510
Mirpur Mathelo 5:01 PM 5:03 PM Rs. 620 Rs. 1,550
Daharki 5:18 PM 5:20 PM Rs. 630 Rs. 1,550
Sadiqabad 6:04 PM 6:06 PM Rs. 690 Rs. 1,730
Rahim Yar Khan 6:35 PM 6:37 PM Rs. 710 Rs. 1,760
Khanpur Junction 7:30 PM 7:35 PM Rs. 750 Rs. 1,830
Liaquatpur 8:08 PM 8:10 PM Rs. 760 Rs. 1,930
Dera Nawab Sahib 8:41 PM 8:43 PM Rs. 780 Rs. 2,010
Samasata Junction 9:33 PM 9:35 PM Rs. 810 Rs. 2,130
Bahawalpur 9:50 PM 9:54 PM Rs. 820 Rs. 2,160
Shujabad 10:47 PM 10:49 PM Rs. 840 Rs. 2,260
Multan Cantt 11:20 PM 11:28 PM Rs. 910 Rs. 2,340
Khanewal Junction 12:10 AM 12:40 AM Rs. 970 Rs. 2,500
Mian Channu 1:20 AM 1:22 AM Rs. 1,040 Rs. 2,580
Chichawatni 1:48 AM 1:50 AM Rs. 1,050 Rs. 2,630
Sahiwal 2:35 AM 2:40 AM Rs. 1,070 Rs. 2,720
Okara 3:06 AM 3:08 AM Rs. 1,070 Rs. 2,820
Pattoki 3:42 AM 3:44 AM Rs. 1,100 Rs. 2,860
Kot Radha Kishen 4:07 AM 4:09 AM Rs. 1,110 Rs. 2,930
Raiwind Junction 4:35 AM 4:40 AM Rs. 1,110 Rs. 2,960
Kot Lakhpat 5:13 AM 5:15 AM Rs. 1,160 Rs. 2,970
Lahore Junction 5:50 AM 6:25 AM Rs. 1,160 Rs. 3,000
Gujranwala 7:25 AM 7:30 AM Rs. 1,210 Rs. 3,130
Wazirabad Junction 8:10 AM 8:12 AM Rs. 1,250 Rs. 3,220
Gujrat 8:29 AM 8:31 AM Rs. 1,250 Rs. 3,290
Lalamusa Junction 8:55 AM 9:00 AM Rs. 1,260 Rs. 3,330
Jhelum 10:05 AM 10:11 AM Rs. 1,280 Rs. 3,380
Gujar Khan 11:25 AM 11:27 AM Rs. 1,310 Rs. 3,470
Rawalpindi 12:25 PM 12:50 PM Rs. 1,370 Rs. 3,530
Taxila Cantt 1:23 PM 1:25 PM Rs. 1,380 Rs. 3,650
Hasan Abdal 1:49 PM 1:51 PM Rs. 1,380 Rs. 3,680
Attock City Junction 2:30 PM 2:35 PM Rs. 1,410 Rs. 3,770
Jehangira Road 3:13 PM 3:17 PM Rs. 1,440 Rs. 3,820
Nowshera Junction 3:34 PM 3:36 PM Rs. 1,440 Rs. 3,850
Peshawar City 4:20 PM 4:25 PM Rs. 1,460 Rs. 3,920
Peshawar Cantt 4:40 PM Rs. 1,490 Rs. 3,920
READ ALSO:  Pakistan Railway Online Booking 2019

Bahauddin Zakaria Express:-

Bahauddin Zakaria Express withdraws Rohri Junction at 12:05 AM for Karachi City. The train stops for a short minute more than 12 stations while in transit to its goal. Following is the calendar and ticket costs of Bahauddin Zakaria Express from Rohri Junction to the separate goal urban areas.

Train Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Fares (Economy) Fares (AC Lower) Fares (AC Business)
Rohri Junction 11:40 PM 12:05 AM N/a N/a N/a
Mehrabpur 1:00 AM 1:02 AM Rs. 140 Rs. 300 Rs. 380
Daur 1:50 AM 1:52 AM Rs. 260 Rs. 480 Rs. 680
Nawabshah Junction 2:20 AM 2:22 AM Rs. 270 Rs. 550 Rs. 680
Shahdadpur 3:05 AM 3:07 AM Rs. 280 Rs. 590 Rs. 780
Tando Adam 4:00 AM 4:02 AM Rs. 280 Rs. 630 Rs. 780
Hyderabad Junction 4:40 AM 4:50 AM Rs. 370 Rs. 790 Rs. 1,080
Kotri Junction 5:05 AM 5:07 AM Rs. 380 Rs. 810 Rs. 1,220
Jhimpir 5:43 AM 5:45 AM Rs. 390 Rs. 920 Rs. 1,290
Jungshahi 6:08 AM 6:10 AM Rs. 410 Rs. 1,010 Rs. 1,290
Landhi Junction 6:50 AM 6:52 AM Rs. 460 Rs. 1,080 Rs. 1,450
Drigh Road 7:08 AM 7:10 AM Rs. 460 Rs. 1,080 Rs. 1,450
Karachi Cantt 7:30 AM 7:45 AM Rs. 460 Rs. 1,120 Rs. 1,450
Karachi City 8:00 AM Rs. 460 Rs. 1,120 Rs. 1,450

Bolan Mail:-

Bolan Mail leaves Karachi City at 6:00 PM for Quetta. The train stops for a short minute more than 19 stations while in transit to its goal. Following is the timetable and ticket costs of Bolan Mail from Karachi City to the particular goal of urban communities.

Train Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Fares (Economy) Fares (AC Lower)
Karachi City 6:00 PM N/a N/a
Karachi Cantt 6:10 PM 6:20 PM Rs. 80 Rs. 270
Landhi Junction 6:48 PM 6:50 PM Rs. 80 Rs. 270
Jungshahi 7:31 PM 7:32 PM Rs. 140 Rs. 300
Braudabad 7:47 PM 7:48 PM Rs. 170 Rs. 410
Kotri Junction 8:35 PM 8:50 PM Rs. 270 Rs. 480
Sindh University 9:03 PM 9:05 PM Rs. 270 Rs. 550
Sehwan Sharif 11:34 PM 11:37 PM Rs. 380 Rs. 810
Dadu 12:55 AM 12:57 AM Rs. 390 Rs. 910
Radhan 2:04 AM 2:06 AM Rs. 410 Rs. 1,010
Larkana Junction 3:40 AM 3:50 AM Rs. 460 Rs. 1,080
Shikarpur 5:45 AM 5:47 AM Rs. 590 Rs. 1,400
Jacobabad Junction 6:45 AM 6:55 AM Rs. 600 Rs. 1,470
Dera Allah Yar 7:10 AM 7:12 AM Rs. 600 Rs. 1,530
Dera Murad Jamali 7:33 AM 7:35 AM Rs. 650 Rs. 1,620
Bakhtiarabad Domki 8:33 AM 8:35 AM Rs. 670 Rs. 1,720
Sibi Junction 9:45 AM 10:15 AM Rs. 720 Rs. 1,820
Aab-e-gum 11:50 AM 12:00 PM Rs. 770 Rs. 1,910
Mach 12:30 PM 12:45 PM Rs. 770 Rs. 1,960
Kolpur 2:10 PM 2:18 PM Rs. 780 Rs. 2,050
Quetta 3:25 PM Rs. 800 Rs. 2,140

Shah Hussain Express:-

Shah Hussain Express offers 4 distinctive class types for which diverse ticket admissions are pertinent. The charges are structured such that all travelers, from low pay to the individuals who request rich administrations are provided food for.

Departure Arrival AC Business AC Lower AC Sleeper Economy
Lahore Faisalabad 890 550 1,070 370
Lahore Khanewal 1,650 1,090 2,090 640
Lahore Multan 1,730 1,140 2,340 650
Lahore Bahawalpur 1,960 1,320 2,820 750
Lahore Rohri 3,470 2,520 4,520 1,270
Lahore Hyderabad 4,560 3,190 5,650 1,640
Lahore Karachi 4,970 3,550 6,350 1,790

Waris Shah Fast Express:-

Heading out from Lahore Junction to Shorkot Cantt Junction has turned out to be less demanding with 1 train. Following is the rundown of train timings and passages for this adventure.

Train Name Departure Time Fares (Economy) Fares (AC Sleeper) Destination Arrival Time
Akbar Express 5:00 PM Rs. 330 Rs. 530 9:15 PM

Thar Express:-

Making a trip from Karachi Cantt to Zero Point has turned out to be less demanding with 1 train. Following is the rundown of train timings and passages for this voyage.

READ ALSO:  Train To Pakistan (Full-Information)
Train Name Departure Time Fares (Economy) Fares (AC Sleeper) Destination Arrival Time
Thar Express 11:45 PM Rs. 740 Rs. 1,400 12:00 PM

Thal Mianwali Express:-

Many express and traveler trains keep running from Rawalpindi to Mianwali from various courses of Pakistan railroads. Different trains toll and ticket cost of various classes are unique. Mehr Express, Thal Mianwali Express, and Mianwali Railcar train keep running between Rawalpindi to Mianwali day by day.

Train admission data of Express traveler trains from Rawalpindi Railway station to Mianwali train as per the most recent toll table of Pakistan railroad. Pakistan rail full admission ticket value Economy class situate, Economy birth, Air adapted class, AC Business, A.C Standard, A.C Lower and A.C Sleeper Karya plan at Rawalpindi railroad station in detail.

Train Name Economy Seat Economy Birth A.C Standard
Mehr Express 262/- 312/- 510/-
Thal Mianwali Express 262/- 312/- 510/-

Tezgam Express:-

Tezgam leaves Karachi Cantt at 5:30 PM for Rawalpindi. The train stops for a concise minute more than 26 stations while in transit to its goal. Following is the calendar and ticket costs of Tezgam from Karachi Cantt to the particular goal urban areas.

Train Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Fares (Economy) Fares (AC Sleeper) Fares (AC Lower) Fares (AC Business)
Karachi Cantt 5:30 PM N/a N/a N/a N/a
Hyderabad Junction 7:35 PM 7:43 PM Rs. 300 Rs. 1,090 Rs. 610 Rs. 750
Tando Adam 8:24 PM 8:26 PM Rs. 310 Rs. 1,310 Rs. 660 Rs. 870
Shahdadpur 8:43 PM 8:45 PM Rs. 360 Rs. 1,370 Rs. 700 Rs. 1,190
Nawabshah Junction 9:15 PM 9:18 PM Rs. 400 Rs. 1,570 Rs. 840 Rs. 1,190
Mehrabpur 10:21 PM 10:23 PM Rs. 460 Rs. 2,060 Rs. 1,040 Rs. 1,420
Khairpur 11:24 PM 11:26 PM Rs. 500 Rs. 2,300 Rs. 1,150 Rs. 1,600
Rohri Junction 12:05 AM 12:30 AM Rs. 500 Rs. 2,410 Rs. 1,230 Rs. 1,600
Rahim Yar Khan 2:41 AM 2:43 AM Rs. 730 Rs. 3,170 Rs. 1,840 Rs. 2,330
Khanpur Junction 3:35 AM 3:40 AM Rs. 770 Rs. 3,290 Rs. 1,920 Rs. 2,330
Bahawalpur 5:26 AM 5:30 AM Rs. 860 Rs. 3,880 Rs. 2,260 Rs. 2,850
Multan Cantt 6:50 AM 7:10 AM Rs. 930 Rs. 4,200 Rs. 2,440 Rs. 3,210
Khanewal Junction 7:50 AM 7:55 AM Rs. 1,000 Rs. 4,320 Rs. 2,620 Rs. 3,210
Mian Channu 8:27 AM 8:29 AM Rs. 1,080 Rs. 4,520 Rs. 2,700 Rs. 3,470
Chichawatni 9:00 AM 9:02 AM Rs. 1,100 Rs. 4,610 Rs. 2,760 Rs. 3,470
Sahiwal 9:45 AM 9:47 AM Rs. 1,110 Rs. 4,770 Rs. 2,850 Rs. 3,470
Okara 10:13 AM 10:15 AM Rs. 1,110 Rs. 4,870 Rs. 2,960 Rs. 3,730
Pattoki 10:49 AM 10:51 AM Rs. 1,140 Rs. 4,990 Rs. 3,000 Rs. 3,730
Raiwind Junction 11:30 AM 11:35 AM Rs. 1,150 Rs. 5,190 Rs. 3,090 Rs. 4,040
Lahore Junction 12:40 PM 1:10 PM Rs. 1,190 Rs. 5,290 Rs. 3,130 Rs. 4,070
Gujranwala 2:05 PM 2:10 PM Rs. 1,250 Rs. 5,480 Rs. 3,280 Rs. 4,170
Wazirabad Junction 2:48 PM 2:50 PM Rs. 1,300 Rs. 5,600 Rs. 3,360 Rs. 4,170
Gujrat 3:11 PM 3:13 PM Rs. 1,300 Rs. 5,690 Rs. 3,450 Rs. 4,170
Lalamusa Junction 3:40 PM 3:43 PM Rs. 1,310 Rs. 5,730 Rs. 3,480 Rs. 4,170
Jhelum 4:13 PM 4:15 PM Rs. 1,320 Rs. 5,820 Rs. 3,530 Rs. 4,280
Gujar Khan 5:40 PM 5:42 PM Rs. 1,360 Rs. 6,040 Rs. 3,640 Rs. 4,280
Chaklala 6:38 PM 6:40 PM Rs. 1,410 Rs. 6,190 Rs. 3,700 Rs. 4,600
Rawalpindi 6:55 PM Rs. 1,410 Rs. 6,190 Rs. 3,700 Rs. 4,600

Sukkur Express:-

Sukkur Express leaves Karachi Cantt at 10:35 PM for Jacobabad Junction. The train stops for a short minute more than 18 stations while in transit to its goal. Following is the timetable and ticket costs of Sukkur Express from Karachi Cantt to the particular goal urban communities.

Train Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Fares (Economy) Fares (AC Sleeper) Fares (AC Lower) Fares (AC Business)
Karachi Cantt 10:25 PM 10:35 PM N/a N/a N/a N/a
Drigh Road 10:50 PM 10:52 PM Rs. 90 Rs. 300 Rs. 310 Rs. 390
Landhi Junction 11:08 PM 11:10 PM Rs. 90 Rs. 300 Rs. 310 Rs. 390
Kotri Junction 12:50 AM 1:05 AM Rs. 290 Rs. 1,040 Rs. 530 Rs. 750
Hyderabad Junction 1:20 AM 1:28 AM Rs. 300 Rs. 1,090 Rs. 610 Rs. 750
Tando Adam 2:05 AM 2:08 AM Rs. 310 Rs. 1,310 Rs. 660 Rs. 870
Shahdadpur 2:25 AM 2:27 AM Rs. 360 Rs. 1,370 Rs. 700 Rs. 1,190
Nawabshah Junction 2:58 AM 3:01 AM Rs. 400 Rs. 1,570 Rs. 840 Rs. 1,190
Padidan 3:51 AM 3:53 AM Rs. 440 Rs. 1,910 Rs. 1,000 Rs. 1,420
Bhiria Road 4:06 AM 4:08 AM Rs. 440 Rs. 1,990 Rs. 1,010 Rs. 1,420
Lakha Road 4:21 AM 4:23 AM Rs. 460 Rs. 2,000 Rs. 1,040 Rs. 1,420
Mehrabpur 4:42 AM 4:44 AM Rs. 460 Rs. 2,060 Rs. 1,040 Rs. 1,420
Setharja 5:02 AM 5:04 AM Rs. 460 Rs. 2,120 Rs. 1,120 Rs. 1,600
Ranipur Riyasat 5:20 AM 5:22 AM Rs. 480 Rs. 2,170 Rs. 1,140 Rs. 1,600
Gambat 5:37 AM 5:39 AM Rs. 480 Rs. 2,190 Rs. 1,140 Rs. 1,600
Khairpur 6:11 AM 6:13 AM Rs. 500 Rs. 2,300 Rs. 1,150 Rs. 1,600
Rohri Junction 6:50 AM 7:10 AM Rs. 500 Rs. 2,410 Rs. 1,230 Rs. 1,600
Sukkur 7:20 AM 7:50 AM Rs. 500 Rs. 2,430 Rs. 1,230 Rs. 1,600
Shikarpur 8:45 AM 8:50 AM Rs. 620 Rs. 2,680 Rs. 1,550 Rs. 1,980
Jacobabad Junction 9:55 AM Rs. 650 Rs. 2,850 Rs. 1,620 Rs. 1,980

 Subak Raftar Express:-

Subak Raftar leaves Rawalpindi at 4:30 PM for Lahore Junction. The train stops for a concise minute more than 6 stations while in transit to its goal. Following is the calendar and ticket costs of Subak Raftar from Rawalpindi to the individual goal urban areas.

Train Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Fares (Economy) Fares (AC Lower) Fares (AC Business)
Rawalpindi 4:30 PM N/a N/a N/a
Gujar Khan 5:16 PM 5:18 PM Rs. 130 Rs. 290 Rs. 310
Jhelum 6:28 PM 6:30 PM Rs. 210 Rs. 410 Rs. 500
Lalamusa Junction 7:05 PM 7:07 PM Rs. 280 Rs. 510 Rs. 570
Gujrat 7:23 PM 7:25 PM Rs. 290 Rs. 510 Rs. 570
Wazirabad Junction 7:48 PM 7:50 PM Rs. 290 Rs. 620 Rs. 680
Gujranwala 8:15 PM 8:17 PM Rs. 300 Rs. 620 Rs. 710
Lahore Junction 9:20 PM Rs. 390 Rs. 720 Rs. 840
READ ALSO:  Pakistan Railway Classes (Full-Info) 2019

Shalimar Express:-

Shalimar Express leaves Karachi Cantt at 6:00 AM for Lahore Junction. The train stops for a short minute more than 10 stations while in transit to its goal. Following is the calendar and ticket costs of Shalimar Express from Karachi Cantt to the separate goal urban communities.

Train Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Fares (Economy) Fares (AC Lower)
Karachi Cantt 6:00 AM N/a N/a
Landhi Junction 6:30 AM 6:32 AM Rs. 100 Rs. 280
Hyderabad Junction 8:15 AM 8:20 AM Rs. 340 Rs. 570
Nawabshah Junction 9:34 AM 9:36 AM Rs. 480 Rs. 790
Rohri Junction 12:10 PM 12:30 PM Rs. 590 Rs. 1,160
Rahim Yar Khan 2:40 PM 2:42 PM Rs. 870 Rs. 1,740
Khanpur Junction 3:35 PM 3:37 PM Rs. 920 Rs. 1,810
Bahawalpur 5:25 PM 5:27 PM Rs. 1,010 Rs. 2,140
Multan Cantt 6:50 PM 7:10 PM Rs. 1,110 Rs. 2,300
Toba Tek Singh 9:00 PM 9:02 PM Rs. 1,300 Rs. 2,600
Faisalabad 10:20 PM 10:25 PM Rs. 1,310 Rs. 2,790
Lahore Junction 12:25 AM Rs. 1,430 Rs. 3,020

Shaheen Express:-

Going from Shaheenabad Junction to Karachi Cantt has turned out to be less demanding with 1 train. Following is the rundown of train timings and charges for this adventure.

Train Name Departure Time Fares (Economy) Fares (AC Lower) Fares (AC Sleeper) Fares (AC Business) Destination Arrival Time
Millat Express 1:15 PM Rs. 1,190 N/a N/a Rs. 4,040 8:30 AM

Sindh Express:-

It will head out from Karachi to Sukkur which are two noticeable urban communities in the region, the separation of are canvassed in 8 hours and 15 minutes. It is normal after work on railroad tracks the time will be diminished.

Departure Station Arrival Station AC Business AC Lower/Standard Economy – Berth (Rs.) Parlor Car (Rs.)
Karachi Sukkur 1,520 1,170 520 1,420
Karachi Hyderabad Junction 710 580 330 680
Karachi Nawabshah Junction 1130 800 430 940
Karachi Padidan 1350 960 460 1140
Karachi Mahrabpur 1350 990 480 1230
Karachi Gambat 1520 1080 500 1260
Karachi Khairpur 1520 1090 520 1350
Karachi Rohri 1520 1170 520 1420

Sargodha Express:-

Data about Pakistan Railway admission table and ticket cost from Lahore Railway Station to Sargodha Jn railroad stations of Pakistan. Many express and traveler trains keep running from Lahore to Sargodha from various courses of Pakistan railroads. Different trains toll and ticket cost of various classes are extraordinary.

Sargodha Express is just train kept running between Lahore to Sargodha Daily. Train toll data of Express traveler trains from Lahore Railway station to Sargodha JN train as indicated by the most recent admission table of Pakistan railroad. Pakistan rail full charge ticket value Economy class situate, Economy birth, Air adapted class, AC Business, A.C Standard, A.C Lower and A.C Sleeper Karya plan at Lahore railroad station in detail.

Train Name Economy Seat Economy Birth
Sargodha Express 150/- 200/-

Rehman Baba Express:-

Rehman Baba Express is a train administration of Pakistan Railways which voyages day by day between Karachi and Peshawar. The low ticket costs and morning timing of the train make it an appealing administration for voyagers.

Departure Destination Berth (Rs.) Seat (Rs.)
Peshawar Karachi 1,450 1,350
Peshawar Nowshehra 170 120
Peshawar Attock 200 150
Peshawar Rawalpindi 330 280
Peshawar Wazirabad 440 390
Peshawar Faisalabad 680 580
Peshawar Toba Tek Singh 700 600
Peshawar Multan 820 720
Peshawar Bahawalpur 880 780
Peshawar Rahim Yar Khan 1,080 980

Ravi Express:-

Many express and traveler trains keep running from Lahore to Shorkot Cant from various courses of Pakistan railroads. Different trains toll and ticket cost of various classes are extraordinary. Akbar Express and Ravi Express train keep running between Lahore to Shorkot Cant Daily.

Train admission data of Express traveler trains from Lahore Railway station to Shorkot Cant Jn train as per the most recent toll table of Pakistan railroad. Pakistan rail full admission ticket value Economy class situate, Economy birth, Air molded class, AC Business, A.C Standard, A.C Lower and A.C Sleeper Karya plan at Lahore railroad station in detail.

Train Name Economy Seat Economy Birth A.C Business First Class Sleeper
Akbar Express 310/- 360/- 500/-
Ravi Express 280/- 330/-

Paki Bussiness Express:-

Pak Business Express withdraws Karachi Cantt at 4:00 PM for Lahore Junction. The train stops for a short minute more than 8 stations while in transit to its goal. Following is the timetable and ticket costs of Pak Business Express from Karachi Cantt to the individual goal urban areas.

Train Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Fares (Economy) Fares (AC Lower) Fares (AC Business)
Karachi Cantt 4:00 PM N/a N/a N/a
Hyderabad Junction 6:05 PM 6:10 PM Rs. 380 Rs. 630 Rs. 860
Nawabshah Junction 7:23 PM 7:25 PM Rs. 530 Rs. 880 Rs. 1,360
Rohri Junction 10:00 PM 10:20 PM Rs. 660 Rs. 1,280 Rs. 1,830
Rahim Yar Khan 12:31 AM 12:33 AM Rs. 950 Rs. 1,920 Rs. 2,660
Bahawalpur 3:05 AM 3:07 AM Rs. 1,120 Rs. 2,360 Rs. 3,250
Khanewal Junction 4:35 AM 4:55 AM Rs. 1,310 Rs. 2,720 Rs. 3,670
Sahiwal 6:34 AM 6:36 AM Rs. 1,440 Rs. 2,970 Rs. 3,960
Raiwind Junction 8:18 AM 8:20 AM Rs. 1,500 Rs. 3,210 Rs. 4,610
Lahore Junction 9:15 AM Rs. 1,550 Rs. 3,260 Rs. 4,660

Musa Pak Express:-

Musa Pak Express leaves Lahore Junction at 4:00 PM for Multan Cantt. The train stops for a short minute more than 7 stations while in transit to its goal. Following is the timetable and ticket costs of Musa Pak Express from Lahore Junction to the separate goal urban areas.

Train Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Fares (Economy) Fares (AC Lower) Fares (AC Business)
Lahore Junction 4:00 PM
Kot Lakhpat 4:20 PM 4:22 PM Rs. 80 Rs. 270 Rs. 350
Raiwind Junction 4:46 PM 4:48 PM Rs. 80 Rs. 270 Rs. 350
Pattoki 5:22 PM 5:24 PM Rs. 130 Rs. 270 Rs. 350
Okara 6:02 PM 6:04 PM Rs. 210 Rs. 280 Rs. 350
Sahiwal 6:46 PM 6:48 PM Rs. 280 Rs. 360 Rs. 450
Mian Channu 7:41 PM 7:43 PM Rs. 370 Rs. 520 Rs. 620
Khanewal Junction 8:25 PM 8:27 PM Rs. 370 Rs. 600 Rs. 740
Multan Cantt 9:15 PM Rs. 440 Rs. 700 Rs. 860

 

Tags

Related Articles

Back to top button
Close